22506 MT PONY FARMS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22506 MT PONY FARMS DR
Parcel ID
62/ / 87/ B1 /
Acct#
23072
Owner
INSKEEP, JOHN B TR ET AL
Assessed Value
$449,000
Appraisal
$489,000
PID
20749
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINSTON LOT 2 PC 8/755
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
8.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,500$121,500$489,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$367,500$121,500$489,000$81,500$449,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerINSKEEP, JOHN B TR ET AL
Address22506 MT PONY FARMS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7822
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5287/0
Sale Date09/04/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
INSKEEP, JOHN B TR ET AL$015287/0 09/04/20125287
INSKEEP, J BOSWELL ET UX$0112751/0 10/11/200512751

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,364
Replacement Cost: $395,185
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,364 2,364
DCKDeck 204 0
GARGarage 900 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
   3,596 2,364

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.15
Frontage
Depth
Land$121,500
Clean & Green Value$81,500
Clean & Green Acres7.15

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,500$121,500$489,000
2025$367,500$121,500$489,000
2025$367,500$121,500$489,000
2024$359,900$111,500$471,400
2024$359,900$111,500$471,400
2024$359,900$111,500$471,400
2024$359,900$111,500$471,400
2023$359,900$111,500$471,400
2023$359,900$111,500$471,400
2023$359,900$111,500$471,400
2023$359,900$111,500$471,400
2023$359,900$111,500$471,400
2022$266,200$101,500$367,700
2022$266,200$101,500$367,700
2022$266,200$101,500$367,700
2022$266,200$101,500$367,700
2021$266,200$101,500$367,700
2021$266,200$101,500$367,700
2021$266,200$101,500$367,700
2021$266,200$101,500$367,700
2020$249,000$91,700$340,700
2020$249,000$91,700$340,700
2020$249,000$91,700$340,700
2020$249,000$91,700$340,700
2019$249,000$91,700$340,700
2019$249,000$91,700$340,700
2019$249,000$91,700$340,700
2019$249,000$91,700$340,700
2019$223,400$91,700$315,100
2018$223,400$91,700$315,100
2018$223,400$91,700$315,100
2018$223,400$91,700$315,100
2017$223,400$91,700$315,100
2017$223,400$91,700$315,100
2017$223,400$91,700$315,100

Assessment
2025$367,500$121,500$489,000$81,500$449,000
2025$367,500$121,500$489,000$81,500$449,000
2025$367,500$121,500$489,000$81,500$449,000
2024$359,900$111,500$471,400$72,400$432,300
2024$359,900$111,500$471,400$72,400$432,300
2024$359,900$111,500$471,400$72,400$432,300
2024$359,900$111,500$471,400$72,400$432,300
2023$359,900$111,500$471,400$72,400$432,300
2023$359,900$111,500$471,400$72,400$432,300
2023$359,900$111,500$471,400$72,400$432,300
2023$359,900$111,500$471,400$72,400$432,300
2023$359,900$111,500$471,400$72,400$432,300
2022$266,200$101,500$367,700$61,500$327,700
2022$266,200$101,500$367,700$61,500$327,700
2022$266,200$101,500$367,700$61,500$327,700
2022$266,200$101,500$367,700$61,500$327,700
2021$266,200$101,500$367,700$61,500$327,700
2021$266,200$101,500$367,700$61,500$327,700
2021$266,200$101,500$367,700$61,500$327,700
2021$266,200$101,500$367,700$61,500$327,700
2020$249,000$91,700$340,700$50,800$299,800
2020$249,000$91,700$340,700$50,800$299,800
2020$249,000$91,700$340,700$50,800$299,800
2020$249,000$91,700$340,700$91,700$340,700
2019$249,000$91,700$340,700$91,700$340,700
2019$249,000$91,700$340,700$91,700$340,700
2019$249,000$91,700$340,700$91,700$340,700
2019$249,000$91,700$340,700$91,700$340,700
2019$223,400$91,700$315,100$91,700$315,100
2018$223,400$91,700$315,100$91,700$315,100
2018$223,400$91,700$315,100$91,700$315,100
2018$223,400$91,700$315,100$91,700$315,100
2017$223,400$91,700$315,100$91,700$315,100
2017$223,400$91,700$315,100$91,700$315,100
2017$223,400$91,700$315,100$91,700$315,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 62/ / 87/ B1 / Location : 22506 MT PONY FARMS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps