18406 EDWARDS SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18406 EDWARDS SHOP RD
Parcel ID
56/ / 13/ B /
Acct#
2192
Owner
POMERLEAU, TRACY L
Total Market Value
$399,300
Appraisal
$399,300
PID
2075
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KELLY'S FORD
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
0.8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,600$88,700$399,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,600$88,700$399,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOMERLEAU, TRACY L
Address18406 EDWARDS SHOP RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2417
Sale Price$228,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3219/1
Sale Date06/15/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
POMERLEAU, TRACY L$228,00023219/10106/15/2017170003219
KIPPS, CALVIN EARL ET AL$02557/26 09/27/20030
LONG, CATHERINE GARTH ET ALS$25,0002557/26 06/30/19950
HEFLIN, BETTIE C &$18,0000324/474 02/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,000
Replacement Cost: $378,220
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1964
Fin Basement Area100
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,964 1,964
OVROverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 1,964 0
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 196 0
PTOPatio 648 0
   5,000 2,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,600$88,700$399,300
2025$310,600$88,700$399,300
2025$310,600$88,700$399,300
2024$318,600$64,100$382,700
2024$318,600$64,100$382,700
2024$318,600$64,100$382,700
2024$318,600$64,100$382,700
2023$318,600$64,100$382,700
2023$318,600$64,100$382,700
2023$318,600$64,100$382,700
2023$318,600$64,100$382,700
2023$318,600$64,100$382,700
2022$243,000$54,300$297,300
2022$243,000$54,300$297,300
2022$243,000$54,300$297,300
2022$243,000$54,300$297,300
2021$243,000$54,300$297,300
2021$243,000$54,300$297,300
2021$243,000$54,300$297,300
2021$243,000$54,300$297,300
2020$218,400$43,700$262,100
2020$218,400$43,700$262,100
2020$218,400$43,700$262,100
2020$218,400$43,700$262,100
2019$218,400$43,700$262,100
2019$218,400$43,700$262,100
2019$218,400$43,700$262,100
2019$218,400$43,700$262,100
2019$202,300$43,700$246,000
2018$202,300$43,700$246,000
2018$202,300$43,700$246,000
2018$202,300$43,700$246,000
2017$202,300$43,700$246,000
2017$199,500$43,700$243,200
2017$199,500$43,700$243,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,600$88,700$399,300
2025$310,600$88,700$399,300
2025$310,600$88,700$399,300
2024$318,600$64,100$382,700
2024$318,600$64,100$382,700
2024$318,600$64,100$382,700
2024$318,600$64,100$382,700
2023$318,600$64,100$382,700
2023$318,600$64,100$382,700
2023$318,600$64,100$382,700
2023$318,600$64,100$382,700
2023$318,600$64,100$382,700
2022$243,000$54,300$297,300
2022$243,000$54,300$297,300
2022$243,000$54,300$297,300
2022$243,000$54,300$297,300
2021$243,000$54,300$297,300
2021$243,000$54,300$297,300
2021$243,000$54,300$297,300
2021$243,000$54,300$297,300
2020$218,400$43,700$262,100
2020$218,400$43,700$262,100
2020$218,400$43,700$262,100
2020$218,400$43,700$262,100
2019$218,400$43,700$262,100
2019$218,400$43,700$262,100
2019$218,400$43,700$262,100
2019$218,400$43,700$262,100
2019$202,300$43,700$246,000
2018$202,300$43,700$246,000
2018$202,300$43,700$246,000
2018$202,300$43,700$246,000
2017$202,300$43,700$246,000
2017$199,500$43,700$243,200
2017$199,500$43,700$243,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 56/ / 13/ B / Location : 18406 EDWARDS SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps