1314 TOPPER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1314 TOPPER LN
Parcel ID
40/ / 117/ A2 /
Acct#
23076
Owner
CHEATLE, NICOLE H
Total Market Value
$405,200
Appraisal
$405,200
PID
20753
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PIKE SPERRYVILLE RD LOT 1 PC 8/757
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,100$104,100$405,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,100$104,100$405,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHEATLE, NICOLE H
Address17376 ALBERT DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$150,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8387/0
Sale Date08/02/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHEATLE, NICOLE H$150,00018387/0 08/02/20068387
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$0213036/0 10/18/200513036

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,502
Replacement Cost: $323,783
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1476
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,476 1,476
OVROverhang 26 26
BSMBasement 1,476 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,570 1,502

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,100$104,100$405,200
2025$301,100$104,100$405,200
2025$301,100$104,100$405,200
2024$297,600$71,200$368,800
2024$297,600$71,200$368,800
2024$297,600$71,200$368,800
2024$297,600$71,200$368,800
2023$297,600$71,200$368,800
2023$297,600$71,200$368,800
2023$297,600$71,200$368,800
2023$297,600$71,200$368,800
2023$297,600$71,200$368,800
2022$225,300$57,000$282,300
2022$225,300$57,000$282,300
2022$225,300$57,000$282,300
2022$225,300$57,000$282,300
2021$225,300$57,000$282,300
2021$225,300$57,000$282,300
2021$225,300$57,000$282,300
2021$225,300$57,000$282,300
2020$215,800$52,300$268,100
2020$215,800$52,300$268,100
2020$215,800$52,300$268,100
2020$215,800$52,300$268,100
2019$215,800$52,300$268,100
2019$215,800$52,300$268,100
2019$215,800$52,300$268,100
2019$215,800$52,300$268,100
2019$193,500$40,800$234,300
2018$193,500$40,800$234,300
2018$193,500$40,800$234,300
2018$193,500$40,800$234,300
2017$193,500$40,800$234,300
2017$193,500$40,800$234,300
2017$193,500$40,800$234,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,100$104,100$405,200
2025$301,100$104,100$405,200
2025$301,100$104,100$405,200
2024$297,600$71,200$368,800
2024$297,600$71,200$368,800
2024$297,600$71,200$368,800
2024$297,600$71,200$368,800
2023$297,600$71,200$368,800
2023$297,600$71,200$368,800
2023$297,600$71,200$368,800
2023$297,600$71,200$368,800
2023$297,600$71,200$368,800
2022$225,300$57,000$282,300
2022$225,300$57,000$282,300
2022$225,300$57,000$282,300
2022$225,300$57,000$282,300
2021$225,300$57,000$282,300
2021$225,300$57,000$282,300
2021$225,300$57,000$282,300
2021$225,300$57,000$282,300
2020$215,800$52,300$268,100
2020$215,800$52,300$268,100
2020$215,800$52,300$268,100
2020$215,800$52,300$268,100
2019$215,800$52,300$268,100
2019$215,800$52,300$268,100
2019$215,800$52,300$268,100
2019$215,800$52,300$268,100
2019$193,500$40,800$234,300
2018$193,500$40,800$234,300
2018$193,500$40,800$234,300
2018$193,500$40,800$234,300
2017$193,500$40,800$234,300
2017$193,500$40,800$234,300
2017$193,500$40,800$234,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 117/ A2 / Location : 1314 TOPPER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps