19253 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19253 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
53/ / 38/A2B /
Acct#
23079
Owner
BROWN, JASON W ET UX
Total Market Value
$321,500
Appraisal
$321,500
PID
20756
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PC 8/767
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.85
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,300$82,200$321,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,300$82,200$321,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, JASON W ET UX
Address19253 BATNA RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6015
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2617/1
Sale Date05/17/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, JASON W ET UX$012617/10105/17/2018180002617
BROWN, JASON WEBB$15,00018888/0 08/17/20068888
BROWN, STEPHEN L ET UX$0213646/0 10/28/200513646

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $255,575
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
DCKDeck 504 0
GARGarage 288 0
OPROpen Porch 277 0
   2,189 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.85
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT192.00 UNITS$8001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED128.00 UNITS$1001
CARSCAR SHELTERATATTACHED30.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT48.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,300$82,200$321,500
2025$239,300$82,200$321,500
2025$239,300$82,200$321,500
2024$233,500$72,200$305,700
2024$233,500$72,200$305,700
2024$233,500$72,200$305,700
2024$233,500$72,200$305,700
2023$233,500$72,200$305,700
2023$233,500$72,200$305,700
2023$233,500$72,200$305,700
2023$223,500$72,200$295,700
2023$223,500$72,200$295,700
2022$163,500$62,200$225,700
2022$163,500$62,200$225,700
2022$163,500$62,200$225,700
2022$163,500$62,200$225,700
2021$163,500$62,200$225,700
2021$163,500$62,200$225,700
2021$163,500$62,200$225,700
2021$163,500$62,200$225,700
2020$154,600$52,400$207,000
2020$154,600$52,400$207,000
2020$154,600$52,400$207,000
2020$154,600$52,400$207,000
2019$154,600$52,400$207,000
2019$154,600$52,400$207,000
2019$154,600$52,400$207,000
2019$154,600$52,400$207,000
2019$123,600$52,400$176,000
2018$123,600$52,400$176,000
2018$123,600$52,400$176,000
2018$123,600$52,400$176,000
2017$123,600$52,400$176,000
2017$123,600$52,400$176,000
2017$123,600$52,400$176,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,300$82,200$321,500
2025$239,300$82,200$321,500
2025$239,300$82,200$321,500
2024$233,500$72,200$305,700
2024$233,500$72,200$305,700
2024$233,500$72,200$305,700
2024$233,500$72,200$305,700
2023$233,500$72,200$305,700
2023$233,500$72,200$305,700
2023$233,500$72,200$305,700
2023$223,500$72,200$295,700
2023$223,500$72,200$295,700
2022$163,500$62,200$225,700
2022$163,500$62,200$225,700
2022$163,500$62,200$225,700
2022$163,500$62,200$225,700
2021$163,500$62,200$225,700
2021$163,500$62,200$225,700
2021$163,500$62,200$225,700
2021$163,500$62,200$225,700
2020$154,600$52,400$207,000
2020$154,600$52,400$207,000
2020$154,600$52,400$207,000
2020$154,600$52,400$207,000
2019$154,600$52,400$207,000
2019$154,600$52,400$207,000
2019$154,600$52,400$207,000
2019$154,600$52,400$207,000
2019$123,600$52,400$176,000
2018$123,600$52,400$176,000
2018$123,600$52,400$176,000
2018$123,600$52,400$176,000
2017$123,600$52,400$176,000
2017$123,600$52,400$176,000
2017$123,600$52,400$176,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 53/ / 38/A2B / Location : 19253 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps