16116 FOXFIELD RUN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16116 FOXFIELD RUN
Parcel ID
38/ / 9/ B /
Acct#
23082
Owner
KUYKENDALL, DUANE A ET UX
Total Market Value
$573,000
Appraisal
$573,000
PID
20759
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HUDSONS MILL LOT 3 PC 8/992
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.005
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,900$144,100$573,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,900$144,100$573,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKUYKENDALL, DUANE A ET UX
Address18358 MONITOR RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8095
Sale Price$11,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 5807/1
Sale Date12/01/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KUYKENDALL, DUANE A ET UX$11,00025807/10112/01/2025250005870
KUYKENDALL, DUANE A ET UX $125,00015768/10112/16/2024240005768
SMITH, KRYSTLE D $010152/10201/12/2024240000152
APPERSON, ROBERT B ET UX $89,50016637/10112/01/2022220006637
BENNETT, JACALYN M $012312/10205/07/2015150002312
BENNETT, IRVIN N JR$57,50013089/0 05/26/2009090003089
TROIANO, ROBERT PAT JR$015598/0 06/27/20075598
TROIANO, ROBERT PAT SR$0214256/0 11/10/200514256

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 2,452
Replacement Cost: $433,240
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$428,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1