14353 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14353 REVA RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 42/ E1 /
Acct#
23084
Owner
GORMAN, CONSTANCE YVONNE
Total Market Value
$481,400
Appraisal
$481,400
PID
20760
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PC 8/782
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,400$123,000$481,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,400$123,000$481,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGORMAN, CONSTANCE YVONNE
Address14353 REVA RD

REVA, VA 22735-1857
Sale Price$485,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0257/1
Sale Date01/22/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GORMAN, CONSTANCE YVONNE $485,00010257/10101/22/2024240000257
NORRIS, MICHAEL ET UX$370,70017812/10111/05/2020200007812
CLATTERBUCK, JESSICA DANIELLE TR $012250/10204/16/2020200002250
CLATTERBUCK, STEPHANIE N$0111478/0 11/16/200511478

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,048
Replacement Cost: $383,348
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$356,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)7
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s)1
Total Room(s)0
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1216
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,024 1,024
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,024 1,024
BSMBasement 1,216 0
DCKDeck 116 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 360 0
   4,224 2,048

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLD2BUILDING - POLEFRFRAME240.00 UNITS$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,400$123,000$481,400
2025$358,400$123,000$481,400
2025$358,400$123,000$481,400
2024$358,400$123,000$481,400
2024$379,100$88,000$467,100
2024$379,100$88,000$467,100
2024$374,500$88,000$462,500
2023$374,500$88,000$462,500
2023$374,500$88,000$462,500
2023$374,500$88,000$462,500
2023$374,500$88,000$462,500
2023$374,500$88,000$462,500
2022$285,200$83,000$368,200
2022$285,200$83,000$368,200
2022$285,200$83,000$368,200
2022$285,200$83,000$368,200
2021$285,200$83,000$368,200
2021$285,200$83,000$368,200
2021$285,200$83,000$368,200
2021$285,200$83,000$368,200
2020$227,900$71,400$299,300
2020$227,900$71,400$299,300
2020$227,900$71,400$299,300
2020$227,900$71,400$299,300
2019$227,900$71,400$299,300
2019$227,900$71,400$299,300
2019$227,900$71,400$299,300
2019$227,900$71,400$299,300
2019$215,900$68,100$284,000
2018$215,900$68,100$284,000
2018$215,900$68,100$284,000
2018$215,900$68,100$284,000
2017$215,900$68,100$284,000
2017$215,900$68,100$284,000
2017$215,900$68,100$284,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,400$123,000$481,400
2025$358,400$123,000$481,400
2025$358,400$123,000$481,400
2024$358,400$123,000$481,400
2024$379,100$88,000$467,100
2024$379,100$88,000$467,100
2024$374,500$88,000$462,500
2023$374,500$88,000$462,500
2023$374,500$88,000$462,500
2023$374,500$88,000$462,500
2023$374,500$88,000$462,500
2023$374,500$88,000$462,500
2022$285,200$83,000$368,200
2022$285,200$83,000$368,200
2022$285,200$83,000$368,200
2022$285,200$83,000$368,200
2021$285,200$83,000$368,200
2021$285,200$83,000$368,200
2021$285,200$83,000$368,200
2021$285,200$83,000$368,200
2020$227,900$71,400$299,300
2020$227,900$71,400$299,300
2020$227,900$71,400$299,300
2020$227,900$71,400$299,300
2019$227,900$71,400$299,300
2019$227,900$71,400$299,300
2019$227,900$71,400$299,300
2019$227,900$71,400$299,300
2019$215,900$68,100$284,000
2018$215,900$68,100$284,000
2018$215,900$68,100$284,000
2018$215,900$68,100$284,000
2017$215,900$68,100$284,000
2017$215,900$68,100$284,000
2017$215,900$68,100$284,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 42/ E1 / Location : 14353 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps