11014 CHERRY HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11014 CHERRY HILL RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 151/ D /
Acct#
23086
Owner
DAY, ROBERT KEVIN ET UX
Total Market Value
$512,300
Appraisal
$512,300
PID
20762
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHERRY HILL PARCEL 1 PC 8/799
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,000$148,300$512,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,000$148,300$512,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAY, ROBERT KEVIN ET UX
Address11014 CHERRY HILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$379,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6814/0
Sale Date08/09/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DAY, ROBERT KEVIN ET UX$379,00016814/0 08/09/20076814
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$200,000214955/0 11/29/200514955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,532
Replacement Cost: $347,034
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1520
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,520 1,520
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,520 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   3,844 1,532

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$148,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1650.00 UNITS$41,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,000$148,300$512,300
2025$364,000$148,300$512,300
2025$364,000$148,300$512,300
2024$348,200$113,300$461,500
2024$348,200$113,300$461,500
2024$348,200$113,300$461,500
2024$348,200$113,300$461,500
2023$318,500$113,300$431,800
2023$318,500$113,300$431,800
2023$318,500$113,300$431,800
2023$318,500$113,300$431,800
2023$318,500$113,300$431,800
2022$241,600$98,300$339,900
2022$241,600$98,300$339,900
2022$241,600$98,300$339,900
2022$241,600$98,300$339,900
2021$241,600$98,300$339,900
2021$241,600$98,300$339,900
2021$241,600$98,300$339,900
2021$241,600$98,300$339,900
2020$219,200$96,700$315,900
2020$219,200$96,700$315,900
2020$219,200$96,700$315,900
2020$219,200$96,700$315,900
2019$219,200$96,700$315,900
2019$219,200$96,700$315,900
2019$219,200$96,700$315,900
2019$219,200$96,700$315,900
2019$185,200$83,500$268,700
2018$185,200$83,500$268,700
2018$185,200$83,500$268,700
2018$185,200$83,500$268,700
2017$185,200$83,500$268,700
2017$185,200$83,500$268,700
2017$185,200$83,500$268,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,000$148,300$512,300
2025$364,000$148,300$512,300
2025$364,000$148,300$512,300
2024$348,200$113,300$461,500
2024$348,200$113,300$461,500
2024$348,200$113,300$461,500
2024$348,200$113,300$461,500
2023$318,500$113,300$431,800
2023$318,500$113,300$431,800
2023$318,500$113,300$431,800
2023$318,500$113,300$431,800
2023$318,500$113,300$431,800
2022$241,600$98,300$339,900
2022$241,600$98,300$339,900
2022$241,600$98,300$339,900
2022$241,600$98,300$339,900
2021$241,600$98,300$339,900
2021$241,600$98,300$339,900
2021$241,600$98,300$339,900
2021$241,600$98,300$339,900
2020$219,200$96,700$315,900
2020$219,200$96,700$315,900
2020$219,200$96,700$315,900
2020$219,200$96,700$315,900
2019$219,200$96,700$315,900
2019$219,200$96,700$315,900
2019$219,200$96,700$315,900
2019$219,200$96,700$315,900
2019$185,200$83,500$268,700
2018$185,200$83,500$268,700
2018$185,200$83,500$268,700
2018$185,200$83,500$268,700
2017$185,200$83,500$268,700
2017$185,200$83,500$268,700
2017$185,200$83,500$268,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 151/ D / Location : 11014 CHERRY HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps