11010 CHERRY HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11010 CHERRY HILL RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 151/ E /
Acct#
23087
Owner
WOOD, JASON D ET UX
Total Market Value
$577,300
Appraisal
$577,300
PID
20763
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHERRY HILL PARCEL 2 PC 8/799
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,200$145,100$577,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,200$145,100$577,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOOD, JASON D ET UX
Address11010 CHERRY HILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5822
Sale Price$284,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2910/0
Sale Date05/18/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOOD, JASON D ET UX$284,50012910/0 05/18/20092910
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$200,000214955/0 11/29/200514955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 2,296
Replacement Cost: $456,001
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$428,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2280
Fin Basement Area736
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,296 2,296
BSMBasement 2,280 0
DCKDeck 270 0
OPROpen Porch 273 0
   5,119 2,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$145,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERMT2METAL400.00 UNITS$8001
STGSTORAGETYTYPICAL280.00 UNITS$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,200$145,100$577,300
2025$432,200$145,100$577,300
2025$432,200$145,100$577,300
2024$428,500$110,100$538,600
2024$428,500$110,100$538,600
2024$428,500$110,100$538,600
2024$428,500$110,100$538,600
2023$428,500$110,100$538,600
2023$428,500$110,100$538,600
2023$428,500$110,100$538,600
2023$428,500$110,100$538,600
2023$428,500$110,100$538,600
2022$330,300$95,100$425,400
2022$330,300$95,100$425,400
2022$330,300$95,100$425,400
2022$330,300$95,100$425,400
2021$330,300$95,100$425,400
2021$330,300$95,100$425,400
2021$330,300$95,100$425,400
2021$330,300$95,100$425,400
2020$298,100$93,500$391,600
2020$298,100$93,500$391,600
2020$298,100$93,500$391,600
2020$298,100$93,500$391,600
2019$298,100$93,500$391,600
2019$298,100$93,500$391,600
2019$298,100$93,500$391,600
2019$298,100$93,500$391,600
2019$271,300$80,300$351,600
2018$271,300$80,300$351,600
2018$271,300$80,300$351,600
2018$271,300$80,300$351,600
2017$271,300$80,300$351,600
2017$271,300$80,300$351,600
2017$195,600$80,300$275,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,200$145,100$577,300
2025$432,200$145,100$577,300
2025$432,200$145,100$577,300
2024$428,500$110,100$538,600
2024$428,500$110,100$538,600
2024$428,500$110,100$538,600
2024$428,500$110,100$538,600
2023$428,500$110,100$538,600
2023$428,500$110,100$538,600
2023$428,500$110,100$538,600
2023$428,500$110,100$538,600
2023$428,500$110,100$538,600
2022$330,300$95,100$425,400
2022$330,300$95,100$425,400
2022$330,300$95,100$425,400
2022$330,300$95,100$425,400
2021$330,300$95,100$425,400
2021$330,300$95,100$425,400
2021$330,300$95,100$425,400
2021$330,300$95,100$425,400
2020$298,100$93,500$391,600
2020$298,100$93,500$391,600
2020$298,100$93,500$391,600
2020$298,100$93,500$391,600
2019$298,100$93,500$391,600
2019$298,100$93,500$391,600
2019$298,100$93,500$391,600
2019$298,100$93,500$391,600
2019$271,300$80,300$351,600
2018$271,300$80,300$351,600
2018$271,300$80,300$351,600
2018$271,300$80,300$351,600
2017$271,300$80,300$351,600
2017$271,300$80,300$351,600
2017$195,600$80,300$275,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 151/ E / Location : 11010 CHERRY HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps