13632 MAJOR BROWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13632 MAJOR BROWN DR
Parcel ID
26/ / 27/ E /
Acct#
23091
Owner
FRANK, JACOB
Assessed Value
$398,100
Appraisal
$439,000
PID
20767
Building Count
1
Legal Description
P S BROWN LOT 2 PF 2/923
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,700$154,300$439,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$284,700$154,300$439,000$113,400$398,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANK, JACOB
Address17040 THOUSAND OAKS DR
HAYMARKET, VA 20169
Sale Price$285,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4328/0
Sale Date05/11/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRANK, JACOB$285,00014328/0 05/11/20074328
MILLS, JERRY LEE ET UX$220,000215356/0 12/06/200515356

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,208
Replacement Cost: $282,143
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1208
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,208 1,208
BSMBasement 1,208 0
CPTCarport 420 0
DCKDeck 100 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   2,976 1,208

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.21
Frontage
Depth
Land$154,300
Clean & Green Value$113,400
Clean & Green Acres5.21

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GNHGREEN HOUSETYGTY GLASS GOOD2688.00 UNITS$21,5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,700$154,300$439,000
2025$284,700$154,300$439,000
2025$284,700$154,300$439,000
2024$281,600$107,600$389,200
2024$281,600$107,600$389,200
2024$281,600$107,600$389,200
2024$281,600$107,600$389,200
2023$281,600$107,600$389,200
2023$281,600$107,600$389,200
2023$281,600$107,600$389,200
2023$281,600$107,600$389,200
2023$281,600$107,600$389,200
2022$217,800$103,100$320,900
2022$217,800$103,100$320,900
2022$217,800$103,100$320,900
2022$217,800$103,100$320,900
2021$217,800$103,100$320,900
2021$217,800$103,100$320,900
2021$217,800$103,100$320,900
2021$217,800$103,100$320,900
2020$202,200$92,700$294,900
2020$202,200$92,700$294,900
2020$202,200$92,700$294,900
2020$202,200$92,700$294,900
2019$202,200$92,700$294,900
2019$202,200$92,700$294,900
2019$202,200$92,700$294,900
2019$202,200$92,700$294,900
2019$168,700$89,700$258,400
2018$168,700$89,700$258,400
2018$168,700$89,700$258,400
2018$168,700$89,700$258,400
2017$168,700$89,700$258,400
2017$168,700$89,700$258,400
2017$168,700$89,700$258,400

Assessment
2025$284,700$154,300$439,000$113,400$398,100
2025$284,700$154,300$439,000$113,400$398,100
2025$284,700$154,300$439,000$113,400$398,100
2024$281,600$107,600$389,200$72,400$354,000
2024$281,600$107,600$389,200$72,400$354,000
2024$281,600$107,600$389,200$72,400$354,000
2024$281,600$107,600$389,200$72,400$354,000
2023$281,600$107,600$389,200$72,400$354,000
2023$281,600$107,600$389,200$72,400$354,000
2023$281,600$107,600$389,200$72,400$354,000
2023$281,600$107,600$389,200$72,400$354,000
2023$281,600$107,600$389,200$72,400$354,000
2022$217,800$103,100$320,900$67,400$285,200
2022$217,800$103,100$320,900$67,400$285,200
2022$217,800$103,100$320,900$67,400$285,200
2022$217,800$103,100$320,900$67,400$285,200
2021$217,800$103,100$320,900$67,400$285,200
2021$217,800$103,100$320,900$67,400$285,200
2021$217,800$103,100$320,900$67,400$285,200
2021$217,800$103,100$320,900$67,400$285,200
2020$202,200$92,700$294,900$56,600$258,800
2020$202,200$92,700$294,900$56,600$258,800
2020$202,200$92,700$294,900$56,600$258,800
2020$202,200$92,700$294,900$92,700$294,900
2019$202,200$92,700$294,900$92,700$294,900
2019$202,200$92,700$294,900$92,700$294,900
2019$202,200$92,700$294,900$92,700$294,900
2019$202,200$92,700$294,900$92,700$294,900
2019$168,700$89,700$258,400$89,700$258,400
2018$168,700$89,700$258,400$89,700$258,400
2018$168,700$89,700$258,400$89,700$258,400
2018$168,700$89,700$258,400$89,700$258,400
2017$168,700$89,700$258,400$89,700$258,400
2017$168,700$89,700$258,400$89,700$258,400
2017$168,700$89,700$258,400$89,700$258,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 26/ / 27/ E / Location : 13632 MAJOR BROWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps