9189 TROY WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9189 TROY WAY
Parcel ID
29/ / 46/ A /
Acct#
23092
Owner
APOLLONIO, THOMAS P ET UX
Total Market Value
$738,500
Appraisal
$738,500
PID
20768
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 2A PF 1/27-28
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,000$236,500$738,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,000$236,500$738,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAPOLLONIO, THOMAS P ET UX
Address9189 TROY WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5706
Sale Price$477,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3119/1
Sale Date06/15/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
APOLLONIO, THOMAS P ET UX$477,50013119/10106/15/2015150003119
TROY, JOSEPH N JR TEE ET AL$012456/0 04/27/20092456
TROY, JOSEPH N JR ET UX$399,00012315/0 03/02/20062315
CAMPO LLC$0216084/0 12/21/200516084

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,126
Replacement Cost: $537,619
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$500,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2090
Fin Basement Area1200
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,114 2,114
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 2,090 0
DCKDeck 900 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 76 0
SCRScreened Porch 168 0
   5,888 2,126

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$236,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,000$236,500$738,500
2025$502,000$236,500$738,500
2025$502,000$236,500$738,500
2024$489,700$170,500$660,200
2024$489,700$170,500$660,200
2024$489,700$170,500$660,200
2024$489,700$170,500$660,200
2023$489,700$170,500$660,200
2023$489,700$170,500$660,200
2023$489,700$170,500$660,200
2023$489,700$170,500$660,200
2023$489,700$170,500$660,200
2022$386,000$163,000$549,000
2022$386,000$163,000$549,000
2022$386,000$163,000$549,000
2022$386,000$163,000$549,000
2021$386,000$163,000$549,000
2021$386,000$163,000$549,000
2021$386,000$163,000$549,000
2021$386,000$163,000$549,000
2020$346,200$145,600$491,800
2020$346,200$145,600$491,800
2020$346,200$145,600$491,800
2020$346,200$145,600$491,800
2019$346,200$145,600$491,800
2019$346,200$145,600$491,800
2019$346,200$145,600$491,800
2019$346,200$145,600$491,800
2019$317,900$140,700$458,600
2018$317,900$140,700$458,600
2018$317,900$140,700$458,600
2018$317,900$140,700$458,600
2017$317,900$140,700$458,600
2017$317,900$140,700$458,600
2017$317,900$140,700$458,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,000$236,500$738,500
2025$502,000$236,500$738,500
2025$502,000$236,500$738,500
2024$489,700$170,500$660,200
2024$489,700$170,500$660,200
2024$489,700$170,500$660,200
2024$489,700$170,500$660,200
2023$489,700$170,500$660,200
2023$489,700$170,500$660,200
2023$489,700$170,500$660,200
2023$489,700$170,500$660,200
2023$489,700$170,500$660,200
2022$386,000$163,000$549,000
2022$386,000$163,000$549,000
2022$386,000$163,000$549,000
2022$386,000$163,000$549,000
2021$386,000$163,000$549,000
2021$386,000$163,000$549,000
2021$386,000$163,000$549,000
2021$386,000$163,000$549,000
2020$346,200$145,600$491,800
2020$346,200$145,600$491,800
2020$346,200$145,600$491,800
2020$346,200$145,600$491,800
2019$346,200$145,600$491,800
2019$346,200$145,600$491,800
2019$346,200$145,600$491,800
2019$346,200$145,600$491,800
2019$317,900$140,700$458,600
2018$317,900$140,700$458,600
2018$317,900$140,700$458,600
2018$317,900$140,700$458,600
2017$317,900$140,700$458,600
2017$317,900$140,700$458,600
2017$317,900$140,700$458,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 46/ A / Location : 9189 TROY WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps