9302 TROY WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9302 TROY WAY
Parcel ID
29/ / 46/ B /
Acct#
23093
Owner
GAYHEART, M ANDREW
Total Market Value
$819,700
Appraisal
$819,700
PID
20769
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 3 PF 1/27-28, RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.0000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$583,200$236,500$819,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$583,200$236,500$819,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGAYHEART, M ANDREW
Address142 E DAVIS ST STE 100

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2168
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3536/1
Sale Date08/14/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GAYHEART, M ANDREW$023536/10208/14/2024240003536
GAYHEART, M ANDREW$125,0001275/0 01/11/2007275
GAYHEART, M ANDREW ET AL$01274/0 01/11/2007274
CAMPO LLC$0216084/0 12/21/200516084

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,188
Replacement Cost: $624,841
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$581,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2243
Fin Basement Area592
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,357 2,357
FUSFinished Upper Story 827 827
OVROverhang 4 4
BSMBasement 2,243 0
COVCovered Patio 432 0
DCKDeck 592 0
GARGarage 453 0
OPROpen Porch 306 0
   7,214 3,188

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$236,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$583,200$236,500$819,700
2025$583,200$236,500$819,700
2025$583,200$236,500$819,700
2024$580,900$208,000$788,900
2024$592,700$236,700$829,400
2024$592,700$236,700$829,400
2024$592,700$236,700$829,400
2023$592,700$236,700$829,400
2023$592,700$236,700$829,400
2023$592,700$236,700$829,400
2023$592,700$236,700$829,400
2023$592,700$236,700$829,400
2022$446,300$225,400$671,700
2022$456,400$225,400$681,800
2022$456,400$225,400$681,800
2022$456,400$225,400$681,800
2021$456,400$225,400$681,800
2021$456,400$225,400$681,800
2021$456,400$225,400$681,800
2021$456,400$225,400$681,800
2020$427,200$206,100$633,300
2020$427,200$206,100$633,300
2020$427,200$206,100$633,300
2020$427,200$206,100$633,300
2019$427,200$206,100$633,300
2019$427,200$206,100$633,300
2019$427,200$206,100$633,300
2019$427,200$206,100$633,300
2019$399,800$189,900$589,700
2018$399,800$189,900$589,700
2018$399,800$189,900$589,700
2018$399,800$189,900$589,700
2017$399,800$189,900$589,700
2017$399,800$189,900$589,700
2017$399,800$189,900$589,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$583,200$236,500$819,700
2025$583,200$236,500$819,700
2025$583,200$236,500$819,700
2024$580,900$208,000$788,900
2024$592,700$236,700$829,400
2024$592,700$236,700$829,400
2024$592,700$236,700$829,400
2023$592,700$236,700$829,400
2023$592,700$236,700$829,400
2023$592,700$236,700$829,400
2023$592,700$236,700$829,400
2023$592,700$236,700$829,400
2022$446,300$225,400$671,700
2022$456,400$225,400$681,800
2022$456,400$225,400$681,800
2022$456,400$225,400$681,800
2021$456,400$225,400$681,800
2021$456,400$225,400$681,800
2021$456,400$225,400$681,800
2021$456,400$225,400$681,800
2020$427,200$206,100$633,300
2020$427,200$206,100$633,300
2020$427,200$206,100$633,300
2020$427,200$206,100$633,300
2019$427,200$206,100$633,300
2019$427,200$206,100$633,300
2019$427,200$206,100$633,300
2019$427,200$206,100$633,300
2019$399,800$189,900$589,700
2018$399,800$189,900$589,700
2018$399,800$189,900$589,700
2018$399,800$189,900$589,700
2017$399,800$189,900$589,700
2017$399,800$189,900$589,700
2017$399,800$189,900$589,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 46/ B / Location : 9302 TROY WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps