15749 BRADFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15749 BRADFORD RD
Parcel ID
41/ E 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
2194
Owner
COCKRILL, DAVID J ET UX
Total Market Value
$280,700
Appraisal
$280,700
PID
2077
Building Count
1
Legal Description
POPLAR HILL SUBDIVISION LOT 2 PLAT DB 498/84
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.97
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,900$109,800$280,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,900$109,800$280,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOCKRILL, DAVID J ET UX
Address15749 BRADFORD RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4242
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 498/82
Sale Date04/26/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COCKRILL, DAVID J ET UX$00498/82 04/26/19930
COCKRILL, DAVID J$7,5000310/492 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $205,925
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 36 0
   1,044 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.97
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,900$109,800$280,700
2025$170,900$109,800$280,700
2025$170,900$109,800$280,700
2024$168,500$84,800$253,300
2024$168,500$84,800$253,300
2024$168,500$84,800$253,300
2024$168,500$84,800$253,300
2023$168,500$84,800$253,300
2023$168,500$84,800$253,300
2023$168,500$84,800$253,300
2023$168,500$84,800$253,300
2023$168,500$84,800$253,300
2022$120,700$74,800$195,500
2022$120,700$74,800$195,500
2022$120,700$74,800$195,500
2022$120,700$74,800$195,500
2021$120,700$74,800$195,500
2021$120,700$74,800$195,500
2021$120,700$74,800$195,500
2021$120,700$74,800$195,500
2020$115,500$64,600$180,100
2020$115,500$64,600$180,100
2020$115,500$64,600$180,100
2020$115,500$64,600$180,100
2019$115,500$64,600$180,100
2019$115,500$64,600$180,100
2019$115,500$64,600$180,100
2019$115,500$64,600$180,100
2019$90,700$64,600$155,300
2018$90,700$64,600$155,300
2018$90,700$64,600$155,300
2018$90,700$64,600$155,300
2017$90,700$64,600$155,300
2017$90,700$64,600$155,300
2017$90,700$64,600$155,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,900$109,800$280,700
2025$170,900$109,800$280,700
2025$170,900$109,800$280,700
2024$168,500$84,800$253,300
2024$168,500$84,800$253,300
2024$168,500$84,800$253,300
2024$168,500$84,800$253,300
2023$168,500$84,800$253,300
2023$168,500$84,800$253,300
2023$168,500$84,800$253,300
2023$168,500$84,800$253,300
2023$168,500$84,800$253,300
2022$120,700$74,800$195,500
2022$120,700$74,800$195,500
2022$120,700$74,800$195,500
2022$120,700$74,800$195,500
2021$120,700$74,800$195,500
2021$120,700$74,800$195,500
2021$120,700$74,800$195,500
2021$120,700$74,800$195,500
2020$115,500$64,600$180,100
2020$115,500$64,600$180,100
2020$115,500$64,600$180,100
2020$115,500$64,600$180,100
2019$115,500$64,600$180,100
2019$115,500$64,600$180,100
2019$115,500$64,600$180,100
2019$115,500$64,600$180,100
2019$90,700$64,600$155,300
2018$90,700$64,600$155,300
2018$90,700$64,600$155,300
2018$90,700$64,600$155,300
2017$90,700$64,600$155,300
2017$90,700$64,600$155,300
2017$90,700$64,600$155,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ E 1/ 2/ / Location : 15749 BRADFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps