1717 MAGNOLIA CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1717 MAGNOLIA CIR
Parcel ID
50/ F 5/ 3 75/ /
Acct#
23095
Owner
JENKINS, JEROME JERRY JR &
Total Market Value
$471,500
Appraisal
$471,500
PID
20771
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAGNOLIA GREEN PHASE 3, LOT 75R 16,313 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,500$105,000$471,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,500$105,000$471,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, JEROME JERRY JR &
BERNARDO, MONIQUE
Address1717 MAGNOLIA CIR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4110
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2775/1
Sale Date07/01/2024
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, JEROME JERRY JR &$012775/11307/01/2024240002775
JENKINS, JEROME JERRY JR &$260,00011942/10104/20/2015150001942
ALEXANDER, BRENDA L$192,75513888/0 06/29/20123888
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$02715568/0 12/12/200515568

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,664
Replacement Cost: $358,806
Building Percent Good: 102
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$366,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area940
Fin Basement Area900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 940 940
FUSFinished Upper Story 680 680
OVROverhang 44 44
BSMBasement 940 0
DCKDeck 32 0
GARGarage 400 0
PTOPatio 360 0
STPStoop 48 0
   3,444 1,664

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0420
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,500$105,000$471,500
2025$366,500$105,000$471,500
2025$366,500$105,000$471,500
2024$309,100$95,500$404,600
2024$309,100$95,500$404,600
2024$309,100$95,500$404,600
2024$309,100$95,500$404,600
2023$309,100$95,500$404,600
2023$309,100$95,500$404,600
2023$309,100$95,500$404,600
2023$309,100$95,500$404,600
2023$309,100$95,500$404,600
2022$255,000$76,500$331,500
2022$255,000$76,500$331,500
2022$255,000$76,500$331,500
2022$255,000$76,500$331,500
2021$255,000$76,500$331,500
2021$255,000$76,500$331,500
2021$255,000$76,500$331,500
2021$255,000$76,500$331,500
2020$204,600$73,600$278,200
2020$204,600$73,600$278,200
2020$204,600$73,600$278,200
2020$204,600$73,600$278,200
2019$204,600$73,600$278,200
2019$204,600$73,600$278,200
2019$204,600$73,600$278,200
2019$204,600$73,600$278,200
2019$194,200$63,900$258,100
2018$194,200$63,900$258,100
2018$194,200$63,900$258,100
2018$194,200$63,900$258,100
2017$194,200$63,900$258,100
2017$194,200$63,900$258,100
2017$194,200$63,900$258,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,500$105,000$471,500
2025$366,500$105,000$471,500
2025$366,500$105,000$471,500
2024$309,100$95,500$404,600
2024$309,100$95,500$404,600
2024$309,100$95,500$404,600
2024$309,100$95,500$404,600
2023$309,100$95,500$404,600
2023$309,100$95,500$404,600
2023$309,100$95,500$404,600
2023$309,100$95,500$404,600
2023$309,100$95,500$404,600
2022$255,000$76,500$331,500
2022$255,000$76,500$331,500
2022$255,000$76,500$331,500
2022$255,000$76,500$331,500
2021$255,000$76,500$331,500
2021$255,000$76,500$331,500
2021$255,000$76,500$331,500
2021$255,000$76,500$331,500
2020$204,600$73,600$278,200
2020$204,600$73,600$278,200
2020$204,600$73,600$278,200
2020$204,600$73,600$278,200
2019$204,600$73,600$278,200
2019$204,600$73,600$278,200
2019$204,600$73,600$278,200
2019$204,600$73,600$278,200
2019$194,200$63,900$258,100
2018$194,200$63,900$258,100
2018$194,200$63,900$258,100
2018$194,200$63,900$258,100
2017$194,200$63,900$258,100
2017$194,200$63,900$258,100
2017$194,200$63,900$258,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 5/ 3 75/ / Location : 1717 MAGNOLIA CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps