1709 MAGNOLIA CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1709 MAGNOLIA CIR
Parcel ID
50/ F 5/ 3 77/ /
Acct#
23097
Owner
WILLIAMS, ELLIS
Total Market Value
$470,400
Appraisal
$470,400
PID
20773
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAGNOLIA GREEN PHASE 3, LOT 77R 14,295 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,800$104,600$470,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,800$104,600$470,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, ELLIS
Address1709 MAGNOLIA CIR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4110
Sale Price$231,085
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1097/0
Sale Date02/14/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, ELLIS$231,08511097/0 02/14/20131097
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$02715568/0 12/12/200515568

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,221
Replacement Cost: $380,523
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$365,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area981
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,098 1,098
OVROverhang 3 3
BSMBasement 1,120 0
GARGarage 400 0
PTOPatio 28 0
STPStoop 40 0
   3,809 2,221

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0420
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,800$104,600$470,400
2025$365,800$104,600$470,400
2025$365,800$104,600$470,400
2024$337,700$95,100$432,800
2024$337,700$95,100$432,800
2024$337,700$95,100$432,800
2024$337,700$95,100$432,800
2023$337,700$95,100$432,800
2023$337,700$95,100$432,800
2023$337,700$95,100$432,800
2023$337,700$95,100$432,800
2023$337,700$95,100$432,800
2022$278,100$76,200$354,300
2022$278,100$76,200$354,300
2022$278,100$76,200$354,300
2022$278,100$76,200$354,300
2021$278,100$76,200$354,300
2021$278,100$76,200$354,300
2021$278,100$76,200$354,300
2021$278,100$76,200$354,300
2020$225,200$73,100$298,300
2020$225,200$73,100$298,300
2020$225,200$73,100$298,300
2020$225,200$73,100$298,300
2019$225,200$73,100$298,300
2019$225,200$73,100$298,300
2019$225,200$73,100$298,300
2019$225,200$73,100$298,300
2019$213,800$63,400$277,200
2018$213,800$63,400$277,200
2018$213,800$63,400$277,200
2018$213,800$63,400$277,200
2017$213,800$63,400$277,200
2017$213,800$63,400$277,200
2017$213,800$63,400$277,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,800$104,600$470,400
2025$365,800$104,600$470,400
2025$365,800$104,600$470,400
2024$337,700$95,100$432,800
2024$337,700$95,100$432,800
2024$337,700$95,100$432,800
2024$337,700$95,100$432,800
2023$337,700$95,100$432,800
2023$337,700$95,100$432,800
2023$337,700$95,100$432,800
2023$337,700$95,100$432,800
2023$337,700$95,100$432,800
2022$278,100$76,200$354,300
2022$278,100$76,200$354,300
2022$278,100$76,200$354,300
2022$278,100$76,200$354,300
2021$278,100$76,200$354,300
2021$278,100$76,200$354,300
2021$278,100$76,200$354,300
2021$278,100$76,200$354,300
2020$225,200$73,100$298,300
2020$225,200$73,100$298,300
2020$225,200$73,100$298,300
2020$225,200$73,100$298,300
2019$225,200$73,100$298,300
2019$225,200$73,100$298,300
2019$225,200$73,100$298,300
2019$225,200$73,100$298,300
2019$213,800$63,400$277,200
2018$213,800$63,400$277,200
2018$213,800$63,400$277,200
2018$213,800$63,400$277,200
2017$213,800$63,400$277,200
2017$213,800$63,400$277,200
2017$213,800$63,400$277,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 5/ 3 77/ / Location : 1709 MAGNOLIA CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps