1705 MAGNOLIA CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1705 MAGNOLIA CIR
Parcel ID
50/ F 5/ 3 78/ /
Acct#
23098
Owner
KOMAR, MATTHEW DAVID
Total Market Value
$516,100
Appraisal
$516,100
PID
20774
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAGNOLIA GREEN PHASE 3, LOT 78R 12,095 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,900$104,200$516,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,900$104,200$516,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKOMAR, MATTHEW DAVID
Address1705 MAGNOLIA CIR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1705
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7214/1
Sale Date12/13/2016
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KOMAR, MATTHEW DAVID $017214/10812/13/2016160007214
KOMAR, MATTHEW D ET UX$262,22517283/0 11/27/20127283
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$02715568/0 12/12/200515568

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,607
Replacement Cost: $428,501
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$411,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1230
Fin Basement Area900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,377 1,377
FFLFirst Floor 1,230 1,230
BSMBasement 1,230 0
DCKDeck 372 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   4,690 2,607

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0420
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,900$104,200$516,100
2025$411,900$104,200$516,100
2025$411,900$104,200$516,100
2024$375,200$94,700$469,900
2024$375,200$94,700$469,900
2024$375,200$94,700$469,900
2024$375,200$94,700$469,900
2023$375,200$94,700$469,900
2023$375,200$94,700$469,900
2023$375,200$94,700$469,900
2023$375,200$94,700$469,900
2023$375,200$94,700$469,900
2022$308,700$75,900$384,600
2022$308,700$75,900$384,600
2022$308,700$75,900$384,600
2022$308,700$75,900$384,600
2021$308,700$75,900$384,600
2021$308,700$75,900$384,600
2021$308,700$75,900$384,600
2021$308,700$75,900$384,600
2020$249,000$72,600$321,600
2020$249,000$72,600$321,600
2020$249,000$72,600$321,600
2020$249,000$72,600$321,600
2019$249,000$72,600$321,600
2019$249,000$72,600$321,600
2019$249,000$72,600$321,600
2019$249,000$72,600$321,600
2019$236,300$63,000$299,300
2018$236,300$63,000$299,300
2018$236,300$63,000$299,300
2018$236,300$63,000$299,300
2017$236,300$63,000$299,300
2017$236,300$63,000$299,300
2017$236,300$63,000$299,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,900$104,200$516,100
2025$411,900$104,200$516,100
2025$411,900$104,200$516,100
2024$375,200$94,700$469,900
2024$375,200$94,700$469,900
2024$375,200$94,700$469,900
2024$375,200$94,700$469,900
2023$375,200$94,700$469,900
2023$375,200$94,700$469,900
2023$375,200$94,700$469,900
2023$375,200$94,700$469,900
2023$375,200$94,700$469,900
2022$308,700$75,900$384,600
2022$308,700$75,900$384,600
2022$308,700$75,900$384,600
2022$308,700$75,900$384,600
2021$308,700$75,900$384,600
2021$308,700$75,900$384,600
2021$308,700$75,900$384,600
2021$308,700$75,900$384,600
2020$249,000$72,600$321,600
2020$249,000$72,600$321,600
2020$249,000$72,600$321,600
2020$249,000$72,600$321,600
2019$249,000$72,600$321,600
2019$249,000$72,600$321,600
2019$249,000$72,600$321,600
2019$249,000$72,600$321,600
2019$236,300$63,000$299,300
2018$236,300$63,000$299,300
2018$236,300$63,000$299,300
2018$236,300$63,000$299,300
2017$236,300$63,000$299,300
2017$236,300$63,000$299,300
2017$236,300$63,000$299,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 5/ 3 78/ / Location : 1705 MAGNOLIA CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps