1700 MAGNOLIA CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1700 MAGNOLIA CIR
Parcel ID
50/ F 5/ 3 80/ /
Acct#
23100
Owner
SAMGHANI, MOHAMMAD A
Total Market Value
$525,600
Appraisal
$525,600
PID
20776
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAGNOLIA GREEN PHASE 3, LOT 80R 13,244 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,200$104,400$525,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,200$104,400$525,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAMGHANI, MOHAMMAD A
Address1700 MAGNOLIA CIR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4110
Sale Price$557,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3469/1
Sale Date08/22/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SAMGHANI, MOHAMMAD A $557,50013469/10108/22/2023230003469
MARTINEZ MERINO, RONALDO D ET UX$257,93515607/0 11/10/20115607
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$02715568/0 12/12/200515568

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,721
Replacement Cost: $441,813
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$419,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1316
Fin Basement Area944
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,389 1,389
FFLFirst Floor 1,316 1,316
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,316 0
GARGarage 492 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
TDKTrex Deck 156 0
   4,733 2,721

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0420
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
PTOPATIOTYTYPICAL168.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,200$104,400$525,600
2025$421,200$104,400$525,600
2025$421,200$104,400$525,600
2024$392,800$95,000$487,800
2024$392,800$95,000$487,800
2024$392,800$95,000$487,800
2024$392,800$95,000$487,800
2023$392,800$95,000$487,800
2023$391,800$95,000$486,800
2023$391,800$95,000$486,800
2023$391,800$95,000$486,800
2023$391,800$95,000$486,800
2022$322,100$76,100$398,200
2022$322,100$76,100$398,200
2022$320,000$76,100$396,100
2022$320,000$76,100$396,100
2021$320,000$76,100$396,100
2021$320,000$76,100$396,100
2021$320,000$76,100$396,100
2021$320,000$76,100$396,100
2020$247,100$72,900$320,000
2020$247,100$72,900$320,000
2020$247,100$72,900$320,000
2020$247,100$72,900$320,000
2019$247,100$72,900$320,000
2019$247,100$72,900$320,000
2019$247,100$72,900$320,000
2019$247,100$72,900$320,000
2019$234,400$63,200$297,600
2018$234,400$63,200$297,600
2018$234,400$63,200$297,600
2018$234,400$63,200$297,600
2017$234,400$63,200$297,600
2017$227,500$63,200$290,700
2017$227,500$63,200$290,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,200$104,400$525,600
2025$421,200$104,400$525,600
2025$421,200$104,400$525,600
2024$392,800$95,000$487,800
2024$392,800$95,000$487,800
2024$392,800$95,000$487,800
2024$392,800$95,000$487,800
2023$392,800$95,000$487,800
2023$391,800$95,000$486,800
2023$391,800$95,000$486,800
2023$391,800$95,000$486,800
2023$391,800$95,000$486,800
2022$322,100$76,100$398,200
2022$322,100$76,100$398,200
2022$320,000$76,100$396,100
2022$320,000$76,100$396,100
2021$320,000$76,100$396,100
2021$320,000$76,100$396,100
2021$320,000$76,100$396,100
2021$320,000$76,100$396,100
2020$247,100$72,900$320,000
2020$247,100$72,900$320,000
2020$247,100$72,900$320,000
2020$247,100$72,900$320,000
2019$247,100$72,900$320,000
2019$247,100$72,900$320,000
2019$247,100$72,900$320,000
2019$247,100$72,900$320,000
2019$234,400$63,200$297,600
2018$234,400$63,200$297,600
2018$234,400$63,200$297,600
2018$234,400$63,200$297,600
2017$234,400$63,200$297,600
2017$227,500$63,200$290,700
2017$227,500$63,200$290,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 5/ 3 80/ / Location : 1700 MAGNOLIA CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps