1708 MAGNOLIA CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1708 MAGNOLIA CIR
Parcel ID
50/ F 5/ 3 82/ /
Acct#
23102
Owner
LEONARD, ROBERT C JR TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$524,900
Appraisal
$524,900
PID
20778
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAGNOLIA GREEN PHASE 3, LOT 82R 13,791 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,400$104,500$524,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,400$104,500$524,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEONARD, ROBERT C JR TR ET AL
Address1708 MAGNOLIA CIR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4110
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7705/1
Sale Date11/02/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEONARD, ROBERT C JR TR ET AL$017705/10211/02/2020200007705
LEONARD, ROBERT C JR ET UX$256,14417502/0 12/06/20127502
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$02715568/0 12/12/200515568

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,910
Replacement Cost: $437,439
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$419,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1316
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,594 1,594
FFLFirst Floor 1,316 1,316
BSMBasement 1,316 0
GARGarage 492 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
PTOPatio 344 0
   5,134 2,910

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0420
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,400$104,500$524,900
2025$420,400$104,500$524,900
2025$420,400$104,500$524,900
2024$391,200$95,000$486,200
2024$391,200$95,000$486,200
2024$391,200$95,000$486,200
2024$391,200$95,000$486,200
2023$391,200$95,000$486,200
2023$387,200$95,000$482,200
2023$387,200$95,000$482,200
2023$387,200$95,000$482,200
2023$387,200$95,000$482,200
2022$311,900$76,100$388,000
2022$311,900$76,100$388,000
2022$311,900$76,100$388,000
2022$311,900$76,100$388,000
2021$311,900$76,100$388,000
2021$311,900$76,100$388,000
2021$311,900$76,100$388,000
2021$311,900$76,100$388,000
2020$253,700$73,000$326,700
2020$253,700$73,000$326,700
2020$253,700$73,000$326,700
2020$253,700$73,000$326,700
2019$253,700$73,000$326,700
2019$253,700$73,000$326,700
2019$253,700$73,000$326,700
2019$253,700$73,000$326,700
2019$239,600$63,300$302,900
2018$239,600$63,300$302,900
2018$239,600$63,300$302,900
2018$239,600$63,300$302,900
2017$239,600$63,300$302,900
2017$239,600$63,300$302,900
2017$239,600$63,300$302,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,400$104,500$524,900
2025$420,400$104,500$524,900
2025$420,400$104,500$524,900
2024$391,200$95,000$486,200
2024$391,200$95,000$486,200
2024$391,200$95,000$486,200
2024$391,200$95,000$486,200
2023$391,200$95,000$486,200
2023$387,200$95,000$482,200
2023$387,200$95,000$482,200
2023$387,200$95,000$482,200
2023$387,200$95,000$482,200
2022$311,900$76,100$388,000
2022$311,900$76,100$388,000
2022$311,900$76,100$388,000
2022$311,900$76,100$388,000
2021$311,900$76,100$388,000
2021$311,900$76,100$388,000
2021$311,900$76,100$388,000
2021$311,900$76,100$388,000
2020$253,700$73,000$326,700
2020$253,700$73,000$326,700
2020$253,700$73,000$326,700
2020$253,700$73,000$326,700
2019$253,700$73,000$326,700
2019$253,700$73,000$326,700
2019$253,700$73,000$326,700
2019$253,700$73,000$326,700
2019$239,600$63,300$302,900
2018$239,600$63,300$302,900
2018$239,600$63,300$302,900
2018$239,600$63,300$302,900
2017$239,600$63,300$302,900
2017$239,600$63,300$302,900
2017$239,600$63,300$302,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 5/ 3 82/ / Location : 1708 MAGNOLIA CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps