4140 PINEWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4140 PINEWOOD LN
Parcel ID
7/ B 2/ 19/ /
Acct#
2195
Owner
ENGLE, PATRICIA E ET AL
Total Market Value
$512,300
Appraisal
$512,300
PID
2078
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DEERFIELD SUB LOT 19 SEC II
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,700$226,600$512,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,700$226,600$512,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerENGLE, PATRICIA E ET AL
Address4140 PINEWOOD LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$88,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 326/332
Sale Date01/01/1984
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ENGLE, PATRICIA E ET AL$88,5000326/332 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,760
Replacement Cost: $344,246
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.67
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area448
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FUSFinished Upper Story 704 704
BSMBasement 448 0
OPROpen Porch 384 0
   2,592 1,760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0088
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$226,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,700$226,600$512,300
2025$285,700$226,600$512,300
2025$285,700$226,600$512,300
2024$273,400$173,100$446,500
2024$273,400$173,100$446,500
2024$273,400$173,100$446,500
2024$273,400$173,100$446,500
2023$273,400$173,100$446,500
2023$273,400$173,100$446,500
2023$273,400$173,100$446,500
2023$273,400$173,100$446,500
2023$273,400$173,100$446,500
2022$195,800$168,100$363,900
2022$195,800$168,100$363,900
2022$195,800$168,100$363,900
2022$195,800$168,100$363,900
2021$195,800$168,100$363,900
2021$195,800$168,100$363,900
2021$195,800$168,100$363,900
2021$195,800$168,100$363,900
2020$166,500$153,400$319,900
2020$166,500$153,400$319,900
2020$143,100$153,400$296,500
2020$143,100$153,400$296,500
2019$143,100$153,400$296,500
2019$143,100$153,400$296,500
2019$143,100$153,400$296,500
2019$143,100$153,400$296,500
2019$132,500$143,500$276,000
2018$132,500$143,500$276,000
2018$132,500$143,500$276,000
2018$132,500$143,500$276,000
2017$132,500$143,500$276,000
2017$132,500$143,500$276,000
2017$132,500$143,500$276,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,700$226,600$512,300
2025$285,700$226,600$512,300
2025$285,700$226,600$512,300
2024$273,400$173,100$446,500
2024$273,400$173,100$446,500
2024$273,400$173,100$446,500
2024$273,400$173,100$446,500
2023$273,400$173,100$446,500
2023$273,400$173,100$446,500
2023$273,400$173,100$446,500
2023$273,400$173,100$446,500
2023$273,400$173,100$446,500
2022$195,800$168,100$363,900
2022$195,800$168,100$363,900
2022$195,800$168,100$363,900
2022$195,800$168,100$363,900
2021$195,800$168,100$363,900
2021$195,800$168,100$363,900
2021$195,800$168,100$363,900
2021$195,800$168,100$363,900
2020$166,500$153,400$319,900
2020$166,500$153,400$319,900
2020$143,100$153,400$296,500
2020$143,100$153,400$296,500
2019$143,100$153,400$296,500
2019$143,100$153,400$296,500
2019$143,100$153,400$296,500
2019$143,100$153,400$296,500
2019$132,500$143,500$276,000
2018$132,500$143,500$276,000
2018$132,500$143,500$276,000
2018$132,500$143,500$276,000
2017$132,500$143,500$276,000
2017$132,500$143,500$276,000
2017$132,500$143,500$276,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ B 2/ 19/ / Location : 4140 PINEWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps