152 STANDPIPE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
152 STANDPIPE RD
Parcel ID
50/ F 5/ 3 84/ /
Acct#
23104
Owner
BATTLE, DAWUD B ET AL
Total Market Value
$484,200
Appraisal
$484,200
PID
20780
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAGNOLIA GREEN PHASE 3, LOT 84R 8,775 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,900$103,300$484,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,900$103,300$484,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBATTLE, DAWUD B ET AL
Address152 STANDPIPE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4185
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5674/1
Sale Date08/28/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BATTLE, DAWUD B ET AL$015674/10208/28/2020200005674
BATTLE, DAWUD B$197,99011507/0 03/01/20131507
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$02715568/0 12/12/200515568

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,044
Replacement Cost: $392,138
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$380,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area940
Fin Basement Area598
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,060 1,060
FFLFirst Floor 940 940
OVROverhang 44 44
BSMBasement 940 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 48 0
WDKWood Deck 140 0
   3,572 2,044

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0420
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,900$103,300$484,200
2025$380,900$103,300$484,200
2025$380,900$103,300$484,200
2024$291,600$94,000$385,600
2024$291,600$94,000$385,600
2024$291,600$94,000$385,600
2024$291,600$94,000$385,600
2023$291,600$94,000$385,600
2023$291,600$94,000$385,600
2023$291,600$94,000$385,600
2023$291,600$94,000$385,600
2023$291,600$94,000$385,600
2022$238,500$75,300$313,800
2022$238,500$75,300$313,800
2022$238,500$75,300$313,800
2022$238,500$75,300$313,800
2021$238,500$75,300$313,800
2021$238,500$75,300$313,800
2021$238,500$75,300$313,800
2021$238,500$75,300$313,800
2020$193,000$71,500$264,500
2020$193,000$71,500$264,500
2020$193,000$71,500$264,500
2020$193,000$71,500$264,500
2019$193,000$71,500$264,500
2019$193,000$71,500$264,500
2019$193,000$71,500$264,500
2019$193,000$71,500$264,500
2019$174,100$62,100$236,200
2018$174,100$62,100$236,200
2018$174,100$62,100$236,200
2018$174,100$62,100$236,200
2017$174,100$62,100$236,200
2017$174,100$62,100$236,200
2017$174,100$62,100$236,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,900$103,300$484,200
2025$380,900$103,300$484,200
2025$380,900$103,300$484,200
2024$291,600$94,000$385,600
2024$291,600$94,000$385,600
2024$291,600$94,000$385,600
2024$291,600$94,000$385,600
2023$291,600$94,000$385,600
2023$291,600$94,000$385,600
2023$291,600$94,000$385,600
2023$291,600$94,000$385,600
2023$291,600$94,000$385,600
2022$238,500$75,300$313,800
2022$238,500$75,300$313,800
2022$238,500$75,300$313,800
2022$238,500$75,300$313,800
2021$238,500$75,300$313,800
2021$238,500$75,300$313,800
2021$238,500$75,300$313,800
2021$238,500$75,300$313,800
2020$193,000$71,500$264,500
2020$193,000$71,500$264,500
2020$193,000$71,500$264,500
2020$193,000$71,500$264,500
2019$193,000$71,500$264,500
2019$193,000$71,500$264,500
2019$193,000$71,500$264,500
2019$193,000$71,500$264,500
2019$174,100$62,100$236,200
2018$174,100$62,100$236,200
2018$174,100$62,100$236,200
2018$174,100$62,100$236,200
2017$174,100$62,100$236,200
2017$174,100$62,100$236,200
2017$174,100$62,100$236,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 5/ 3 84/ / Location : 152 STANDPIPE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps