148 STANDPIPE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
148 STANDPIPE RD
Parcel ID
50/ F 5/ 3 85/ /
Acct#
23105
Owner
PITTAS, JAMIE ET AL
Total Market Value
$541,500
Appraisal
$541,500
PID
20781
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAGNOLIA GREEN PHASE 3, LOT 85R 8,789 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,200$103,300$541,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,200$103,300$541,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPITTAS, JAMIE ET AL
Address148 STANDPIPE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4185
Sale Price$345,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0169/1
Sale Date01/11/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PITTAS, JAMIE ET AL$345,00010169/10101/11/2018180000169
BENDER, ROBERT JR ET UX$323,08017977/0 12/16/20137977
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$02715568/0 12/12/200515568

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,694
Replacement Cost: $451,283
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$437,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1422
Fin Basement Area1300
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,422 1,422
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,272 1,272
BSMBasement 1,422 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   4,576 2,694

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0420
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,200$103,300$541,500
2025$438,200$103,300$541,500
2025$438,200$103,300$541,500
2024$396,400$94,000$490,400
2024$396,400$94,000$490,400
2024$396,400$94,000$490,400
2024$396,400$94,000$490,400
2023$396,400$94,000$490,400
2023$396,400$94,000$490,400
2023$396,400$94,000$490,400
2023$396,400$94,000$490,400
2023$396,400$94,000$490,400
2022$329,000$75,300$404,300
2022$329,000$75,300$404,300
2022$329,000$75,300$404,300
2022$329,000$75,300$404,300
2021$329,000$75,300$404,300
2021$329,000$75,300$404,300
2021$329,000$75,300$404,300
2021$329,000$75,300$404,300
2020$266,300$71,500$337,800
2020$266,300$71,500$337,800
2020$266,300$71,500$337,800
2020$266,300$71,500$337,800
2019$266,300$71,500$337,800
2019$266,300$71,500$337,800
2019$266,300$71,500$337,800
2019$266,300$71,500$337,800
2019$266,300$62,100$328,400
2018$253,200$62,100$315,300
2018$253,200$62,100$315,300
2018$253,200$62,100$315,300
2017$253,200$62,100$315,300
2017$253,200$62,100$315,300
2017$253,200$62,100$315,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,200$103,300$541,500
2025$438,200$103,300$541,500
2025$438,200$103,300$541,500
2024$396,400$94,000$490,400
2024$396,400$94,000$490,400
2024$396,400$94,000$490,400
2024$396,400$94,000$490,400
2023$396,400$94,000$490,400
2023$396,400$94,000$490,400
2023$396,400$94,000$490,400
2023$396,400$94,000$490,400
2023$396,400$94,000$490,400
2022$329,000$75,300$404,300
2022$329,000$75,300$404,300
2022$329,000$75,300$404,300
2022$329,000$75,300$404,300
2021$329,000$75,300$404,300
2021$329,000$75,300$404,300
2021$329,000$75,300$404,300
2021$329,000$75,300$404,300
2020$266,300$71,500$337,800
2020$266,300$71,500$337,800
2020$266,300$71,500$337,800
2020$266,300$71,500$337,800
2019$266,300$71,500$337,800
2019$266,300$71,500$337,800
2019$266,300$71,500$337,800
2019$266,300$71,500$337,800
2019$266,300$62,100$328,400
2018$253,200$62,100$315,300
2018$253,200$62,100$315,300
2018$253,200$62,100$315,300
2017$253,200$62,100$315,300
2017$253,200$62,100$315,300
2017$253,200$62,100$315,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 5/ 3 85/ / Location : 148 STANDPIPE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps