149 STANDPIPE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
149 STANDPIPE RD
Parcel ID
50/ F 5/ 3 99/ /
Acct#
23106
Owner
JERNIGAN, LAVERNE RAY ET UX
Total Market Value
$527,400
Appraisal
$527,400
PID
20782
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAGNOLIA GREEN PHASE 3, LOT 99 15,287 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,600$104,800$527,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,600$104,800$527,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJERNIGAN, LAVERNE RAY ET UX
Address149 STANDPIPE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4107
Sale Price$257,160
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 968/0
Sale Date02/11/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JERNIGAN, LAVERNE RAY ET UX$257,1601968/0 02/11/2013968
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$02715568/0 12/12/200515568

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,671
Replacement Cost: $435,189
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$422,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1230
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,441 1,441
FFLFirst Floor 1,230 1,230
BSMBasement 1,230 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
PTOPatio 20 0
   4,546 2,671

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0420
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,600$104,800$527,400
2025$422,600$104,800$527,400
2025$422,600$104,800$527,400
2024$380,200$95,300$475,500
2024$380,200$95,300$475,500
2024$380,200$95,300$475,500
2024$380,200$95,300$475,500
2023$380,200$95,300$475,500
2023$380,200$95,300$475,500
2023$380,200$95,300$475,500
2023$380,200$95,300$475,500
2023$380,200$95,300$475,500
2022$312,200$76,400$388,600
2022$312,200$76,400$388,600
2022$312,200$76,400$388,600
2022$312,200$76,400$388,600
2021$312,200$76,400$388,600
2021$312,200$76,400$388,600
2021$312,200$76,400$388,600
2021$312,200$76,400$388,600
2020$252,200$73,400$325,600
2020$252,200$73,400$325,600
2020$252,200$73,400$325,600
2020$252,200$73,400$325,600
2019$252,200$73,400$325,600
2019$252,200$73,400$325,600
2019$252,200$73,400$325,600
2019$252,200$73,400$325,600
2019$239,200$63,700$302,900
2018$239,200$63,700$302,900
2018$239,200$63,700$302,900
2018$239,200$63,700$302,900
2017$239,200$63,700$302,900
2017$239,200$63,700$302,900
2017$239,200$63,700$302,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,600$104,800$527,400
2025$422,600$104,800$527,400
2025$422,600$104,800$527,400
2024$380,200$95,300$475,500
2024$380,200$95,300$475,500
2024$380,200$95,300$475,500
2024$380,200$95,300$475,500
2023$380,200$95,300$475,500
2023$380,200$95,300$475,500
2023$380,200$95,300$475,500
2023$380,200$95,300$475,500
2023$380,200$95,300$475,500
2022$312,200$76,400$388,600
2022$312,200$76,400$388,600
2022$312,200$76,400$388,600
2022$312,200$76,400$388,600
2021$312,200$76,400$388,600
2021$312,200$76,400$388,600
2021$312,200$76,400$388,600
2021$312,200$76,400$388,600
2020$252,200$73,400$325,600
2020$252,200$73,400$325,600
2020$252,200$73,400$325,600
2020$252,200$73,400$325,600
2019$252,200$73,400$325,600
2019$252,200$73,400$325,600
2019$252,200$73,400$325,600
2019$252,200$73,400$325,600
2019$239,200$63,700$302,900
2018$239,200$63,700$302,900
2018$239,200$63,700$302,900
2018$239,200$63,700$302,900
2017$239,200$63,700$302,900
2017$239,200$63,700$302,900
2017$239,200$63,700$302,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 5/ 3 99/ / Location : 149 STANDPIPE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps