128 STANDPIPE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
128 STANDPIPE RD
Parcel ID
50/ F 5/ 4 90/ /
Acct#
23112
Owner
CRUZ, AGUSTIN
Total Market Value
$488,200
Appraisal
$488,200
PID
20788
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAGNOLIA GREEN PHASE 4, LOT 90 8,152 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,000$103,200$488,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,000$103,200$488,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRUZ, AGUSTIN
Address128 STANDPIPE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4185
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2567/1
Sale Date04/12/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CRUZ, AGUSTIN $012567/10204/12/2022220002567
CRUZ, AGUSTIN $329,90015256/10110/01/2019190005256
HOUCK, LISA P$219,90012865/0 06/14/20112865
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$02715568/0 12/12/200515568

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,586
Replacement Cost: $404,713
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$384,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1230
Fin Basement Area307
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,356 1,356
FFLFirst Floor 1,230 1,230
BSMBasement 1,230 0
DCKDeck 172 0
GARGarage 420 0
STPStoop 40 0
   4,448 2,586

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0420
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,000$103,200$488,200
2025$385,000$103,200$488,200
2025$385,000$103,200$488,200
2024$365,500$93,900$459,400
2024$365,500$93,900$459,400
2024$365,500$93,900$459,400
2024$365,500$93,900$459,400
2023$365,500$93,900$459,400
2023$365,500$93,900$459,400
2023$365,500$93,900$459,400
2023$365,500$93,900$459,400
2023$365,500$93,900$459,400
2022$296,400$75,200$371,600
2022$296,400$75,200$371,600
2022$296,400$75,200$371,600
2022$296,400$75,200$371,600
2021$296,400$75,200$371,600
2021$296,400$75,200$371,600
2021$296,400$75,200$371,600
2021$296,400$75,200$371,600
2020$240,500$71,400$311,900
2020$240,500$71,400$311,900
2020$240,500$71,400$311,900
2020$240,500$71,400$311,900
2019$240,500$71,400$311,900
2019$240,500$71,400$311,900
2019$240,500$71,400$311,900
2019$240,500$71,400$311,900
2019$227,500$61,900$289,400
2018$227,500$61,900$289,400
2018$227,500$61,900$289,400
2018$227,500$61,900$289,400
2017$227,500$61,900$289,400
2017$227,500$61,900$289,400
2017$227,500$61,900$289,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,000$103,200$488,200
2025$385,000$103,200$488,200
2025$385,000$103,200$488,200
2024$365,500$93,900$459,400
2024$365,500$93,900$459,400
2024$365,500$93,900$459,400
2024$365,500$93,900$459,400
2023$365,500$93,900$459,400
2023$365,500$93,900$459,400
2023$365,500$93,900$459,400
2023$365,500$93,900$459,400
2023$365,500$93,900$459,400
2022$296,400$75,200$371,600
2022$296,400$75,200$371,600
2022$296,400$75,200$371,600
2022$296,400$75,200$371,600
2021$296,400$75,200$371,600
2021$296,400$75,200$371,600
2021$296,400$75,200$371,600
2021$296,400$75,200$371,600
2020$240,500$71,400$311,900
2020$240,500$71,400$311,900
2020$240,500$71,400$311,900
2020$240,500$71,400$311,900
2019$240,500$71,400$311,900
2019$240,500$71,400$311,900
2019$240,500$71,400$311,900
2019$240,500$71,400$311,900
2019$227,500$61,900$289,400
2018$227,500$61,900$289,400
2018$227,500$61,900$289,400
2018$227,500$61,900$289,400
2017$227,500$61,900$289,400
2017$227,500$61,900$289,400
2017$227,500$61,900$289,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 5/ 4 90/ / Location : 128 STANDPIPE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps