124 STANDPIPE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
124 STANDPIPE RD
Parcel ID
50/ F 5/ 4 91/ /
Acct#
23113
Owner
ANAVISCA, ELDER ET UX
Total Market Value
$583,100
Appraisal
$583,100
PID
20789
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAGNOLIA GREEN PHASE 4, LOT 91 8,182 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,900$103,200$583,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,900$103,200$583,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANAVISCA, ELDER ET UX
Address124 STANDPIPE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4185
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1332/1
Sale Date02/23/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANAVISCA, ELDER ET UX$011332/10202/23/2022220001332
ANAVISCA, ELDER ET ALS $399,90011984/10104/17/2018180001984
CORBIN, STEPHEN W $014776/10609/01/2017170004776
CORBIN, IMMA MAE TAYLOR$015892/0 10/05/20095892
CORBIN, STEVEN W TEE$380,90012837/0 05/13/20092837
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$02715568/0 12/12/200515568

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,208
Replacement Cost: $515,500
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$479,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1508
Fin Basement Area1450
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,672 1,672
FFLFirst Floor 1,508 1,508
OVROverhang 28 28
BSMBasement 1,508 0
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 492 0
OPROpen Porch 42 0
   5,466 3,208

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0420
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,900$103,200$583,100
2025$470,800$103,200$574,000
2025$470,800$103,200$574,000
2024$447,400$93,900$541,300
2024$447,400$93,900$541,300
2024$447,400$93,900$541,300
2024$447,400$93,900$541,300
2023$447,400$93,900$541,300
2023$447,400$93,900$541,300
2023$447,400$93,900$541,300
2023$447,400$93,900$541,300
2023$447,400$93,900$541,300
2022$396,400$75,200$471,600
2022$396,400$75,200$471,600
2022$396,400$75,200$471,600
2022$396,400$75,200$471,600
2021$396,400$75,200$471,600
2021$396,400$75,200$471,600
2021$396,400$75,200$471,600
2021$396,400$75,200$471,600
2020$321,700$71,400$393,100
2020$321,700$71,400$393,100
2020$321,700$71,400$393,100
2020$321,700$71,400$393,100
2019$321,700$71,400$393,100
2019$321,700$71,400$393,100
2019$321,700$71,400$393,100
2019$321,700$71,400$393,100
2019$321,700$61,900$383,600
2018$304,600$61,900$366,500
2018$304,600$61,900$366,500
2018$276,600$61,900$338,500
2017$276,600$61,900$338,500
2017$276,600$61,900$338,500
2017$276,600$61,900$338,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,900$103,200$583,100
2025$470,800$103,200$574,000
2025$470,800$103,200$574,000
2024$447,400$93,900$541,300
2024$447,400$93,900$541,300
2024$447,400$93,900$541,300
2024$447,400$93,900$541,300
2023$447,400$93,900$541,300
2023$447,400$93,900$541,300
2023$447,400$93,900$541,300
2023$447,400$93,900$541,300
2023$447,400$93,900$541,300
2022$396,400$75,200$471,600
2022$396,400$75,200$471,600
2022$396,400$75,200$471,600
2022$396,400$75,200$471,600
2021$396,400$75,200$471,600
2021$396,400$75,200$471,600
2021$396,400$75,200$471,600
2021$396,400$75,200$471,600
2020$321,700$71,400$393,100
2020$321,700$71,400$393,100
2020$321,700$71,400$393,100
2020$321,700$71,400$393,100
2019$321,700$71,400$393,100
2019$321,700$71,400$393,100
2019$321,700$71,400$393,100
2019$321,700$71,400$393,100
2019$321,700$61,900$383,600
2018$304,600$61,900$366,500
2018$304,600$61,900$366,500
2018$276,600$61,900$338,500
2017$276,600$61,900$338,500
2017$276,600$61,900$338,500
2017$276,600$61,900$338,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 5/ 4 91/ / Location : 124 STANDPIPE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps