14583 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14583 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 147/ /
Acct#
2196
Owner
STUART, WALTER C ET UX
Total Market Value
$487,300
Appraisal
$487,300
PID
2079
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODLAND CHURCH PLAT DB 604/695
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,000$114,300$487,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,000$114,300$487,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTUART, WALTER C ET UX
Address14583 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5951
Sale Price$132,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 723/229
Sale Date06/29/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STUART, WALTER C ET UX$132,0001723/229 06/29/20000
COFFEY, BOYD R ET UX$000312/21 10/19/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,464
Replacement Cost: $478,238
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$349,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1036
Fin Basement Area518
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,464 2,464
BSMBasement 1,036 0
DCKDeck 432 0
GARGarage 768 0
PTOPatio 560 0
SCRScreened Porch 180 0
   5,440 2,464

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
WDKWOOD DECKDETDETACHED396.00 UNITS$2,8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1296.00 UNITS$17,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,000$114,300$487,300
2025$373,000$114,300$487,300
2025$373,000$114,300$487,300
2024$348,600$79,300$427,900
2024$348,600$79,300$427,900
2024$348,600$79,300$427,900
2024$348,600$79,300$427,900
2023$348,600$79,300$427,900
2023$348,600$79,300$427,900
2023$348,600$79,300$427,900
2023$348,600$79,300$427,900
2023$348,600$79,300$427,900
2022$259,400$64,300$323,700
2022$259,400$64,300$323,700
2022$259,400$64,300$323,700
2022$259,400$64,300$323,700
2021$259,400$64,300$323,700
2021$259,400$64,300$323,700
2021$259,400$64,300$323,700
2021$259,400$64,300$323,700
2020$236,100$62,700$298,800
2020$236,100$62,700$298,800
2020$236,100$62,700$298,800
2020$236,100$62,700$298,800
2019$236,100$62,700$298,800
2019$236,100$62,700$298,800
2019$236,100$62,700$298,800
2019$236,100$62,700$298,800
2019$215,000$49,500$264,500
2018$215,000$49,500$264,500
2018$215,000$49,500$264,500
2018$202,700$49,500$252,200
2017$202,700$49,500$252,200
2017$202,700$49,500$252,200
2017$202,700$49,500$252,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,000$114,300$487,300
2025$373,000$114,300$487,300
2025$373,000$114,300$487,300
2024$348,600$79,300$427,900
2024$348,600$79,300$427,900
2024$348,600$79,300$427,900
2024$348,600$79,300$427,900
2023$348,600$79,300$427,900
2023$348,600$79,300$427,900
2023$348,600$79,300$427,900
2023$348,600$79,300$427,900
2023$348,600$79,300$427,900
2022$259,400$64,300$323,700
2022$259,400$64,300$323,700
2022$259,400$64,300$323,700
2022$259,400$64,300$323,700
2021$259,400$64,300$323,700
2021$259,400$64,300$323,700
2021$259,400$64,300$323,700
2021$259,400$64,300$323,700
2020$236,100$62,700$298,800
2020$236,100$62,700$298,800
2020$236,100$62,700$298,800
2020$236,100$62,700$298,800
2019$236,100$62,700$298,800
2019$236,100$62,700$298,800
2019$236,100$62,700$298,800
2019$236,100$62,700$298,800
2019$215,000$49,500$264,500
2018$215,000$49,500$264,500
2018$215,000$49,500$264,500
2018$202,700$49,500$252,200
2017$202,700$49,500$252,200
2017$202,700$49,500$252,200
2017$202,700$49,500$252,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 147/ / Location : 14583 WOODLAND CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps