120 STANDPIPE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
120 STANDPIPE RD
Parcel ID
50/ F 5/ 4 92/ /
Acct#
23114
Owner
SWEENEY, DEANA M
Total Market Value
$500,300
Appraisal
$500,300
PID
20790
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAGNOLIA GREEN PHASE 4, LOT 92 8,362 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,100$103,200$500,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,100$103,200$500,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSWEENEY, DEANA M
Address40665 BANSHEE DR

LEESBURG, VA 20175-7518
Sale Price$369,409
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1892/
Sale Date04/29/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SWEENEY, DEANA M$369,40911892/ 0104/29/2014140001892
NVR INC$47,00016294/0 09/15/20136294
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$02715568/0 12/12/200515568

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 3,263
Replacement Cost: $483,664
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1540
Fin Basement Area921
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,707 1,707
FFLFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,540 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
PTOPatio 254 0
WDKWood Deck 200 0
   5,837 3,263

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0420
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,100$103,200$500,300
2025$397,100$103,200$500,300
2025$397,100$103,200$500,300
2024$427,900$93,900$521,800
2024$427,900$93,900$521,800
2024$427,900$93,900$521,800
2024$427,900$93,900$521,800
2023$427,900$93,900$521,800
2023$427,900$93,900$521,800
2023$427,900$93,900$521,800
2023$427,900$93,900$521,800
2023$427,900$93,900$521,800
2022$368,700$75,200$443,900
2022$368,700$75,200$443,900
2022$368,700$75,200$443,900
2022$368,700$75,200$443,900
2021$368,700$75,200$443,900
2021$368,700$75,200$443,900
2021$368,700$75,200$443,900
2021$368,700$75,200$443,900
2020$296,700$71,400$368,100
2020$296,700$71,400$368,100
2020$296,700$71,400$368,100
2020$296,700$71,400$368,100
2019$296,700$71,400$368,100
2019$296,700$71,400$368,100
2019$296,700$71,400$368,100
2019$296,700$71,400$368,100
2019$281,400$61,900$343,300
2018$281,400$61,900$343,300
2018$281,400$61,900$343,300
2018$281,400$61,900$343,300
2017$281,400$61,900$343,300
2017$281,400$61,900$343,300
2017$281,400$61,900$343,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,100$103,200$500,300
2025$397,100$103,200$500,300
2025$397,100$103,200$500,300
2024$427,900$93,900$521,800
2024$427,900$93,900$521,800
2024$427,900$93,900$521,800
2024$427,900$93,900$521,800
2023$427,900$93,900$521,800
2023$427,900$93,900$521,800
2023$427,900$93,900$521,800
2023$427,900$93,900$521,800
2023$427,900$93,900$521,800
2022$368,700$75,200$443,900
2022$368,700$75,200$443,900
2022$368,700$75,200$443,900
2022$368,700$75,200$443,900
2021$368,700$75,200$443,900
2021$368,700$75,200$443,900
2021$368,700$75,200$443,900
2021$368,700$75,200$443,900
2020$296,700$71,400$368,100
2020$296,700$71,400$368,100
2020$296,700$71,400$368,100
2020$296,700$71,400$368,100
2019$296,700$71,400$368,100
2019$296,700$71,400$368,100
2019$296,700$71,400$368,100
2019$296,700$71,400$368,100
2019$281,400$61,900$343,300
2018$281,400$61,900$343,300
2018$281,400$61,900$343,300
2018$281,400$61,900$343,300
2017$281,400$61,900$343,300
2017$281,400$61,900$343,300
2017$281,400$61,900$343,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 5/ 4 92/ / Location : 120 STANDPIPE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps