125 STANDPIPE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
125 STANDPIPE RD
Parcel ID
50/ F 5/ 4 93/ /
Acct#
23115
Owner
MITCHELL, TYLER H ET UX
Total Market Value
$533,400
Appraisal
$533,400
PID
20791
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAGNOLIA GREEN PHASE 4, LOT 93 14,277 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,800$104,600$533,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,800$104,600$533,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMITCHELL, TYLER H ET UX
Address125 STANDPIPE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4107
Sale Price$332,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2728/1
Sale Date05/20/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MITCHELL, TYLER H ET UX$332,50012728/10105/20/2016160002728
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$02715568/0 12/12/200515568

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,673
Replacement Cost: $446,167
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$428,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1423
Fin Basement Area1237
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,423 1,423
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,250 1,250
BSMBasement 1,423 0
DCKDeck 150 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   4,706 2,673

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0420
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,800$104,600$533,400
2025$428,800$104,600$533,400
2025$428,800$104,600$533,400
2024$390,100$95,100$485,200
2024$390,100$95,100$485,200
2024$390,100$95,100$485,200
2024$390,100$95,100$485,200
2023$390,100$95,100$485,200
2023$390,100$95,100$485,200
2023$390,100$95,100$485,200
2023$390,100$95,100$485,200
2023$390,100$95,100$485,200
2022$322,700$76,200$398,900
2022$322,700$76,200$398,900
2022$322,700$76,200$398,900
2022$322,700$76,200$398,900
2021$322,700$76,200$398,900
2021$322,700$76,200$398,900
2021$322,700$76,200$398,900
2021$322,700$76,200$398,900
2020$260,400$73,100$333,500
2020$260,400$73,100$333,500
2020$260,400$73,100$333,500
2020$260,400$73,100$333,500
2019$260,400$73,100$333,500
2019$260,400$73,100$333,500
2019$260,400$73,100$333,500
2019$260,400$73,100$333,500
2019$247,300$63,400$310,700
2018$247,300$63,400$310,700
2018$247,300$63,400$310,700
2018$247,300$63,400$310,700
2017$247,300$63,400$310,700
2017$247,300$63,400$310,700
2017$247,300$63,400$310,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,800$104,600$533,400
2025$428,800$104,600$533,400
2025$428,800$104,600$533,400
2024$390,100$95,100$485,200
2024$390,100$95,100$485,200
2024$390,100$95,100$485,200
2024$390,100$95,100$485,200
2023$390,100$95,100$485,200
2023$390,100$95,100$485,200
2023$390,100$95,100$485,200
2023$390,100$95,100$485,200
2023$390,100$95,100$485,200
2022$322,700$76,200$398,900
2022$322,700$76,200$398,900
2022$322,700$76,200$398,900
2022$322,700$76,200$398,900
2021$322,700$76,200$398,900
2021$322,700$76,200$398,900
2021$322,700$76,200$398,900
2021$322,700$76,200$398,900
2020$260,400$73,100$333,500
2020$260,400$73,100$333,500
2020$260,400$73,100$333,500
2020$260,400$73,100$333,500
2019$260,400$73,100$333,500
2019$260,400$73,100$333,500
2019$260,400$73,100$333,500
2019$260,400$73,100$333,500
2019$247,300$63,400$310,700
2018$247,300$63,400$310,700
2018$247,300$63,400$310,700
2018$247,300$63,400$310,700
2017$247,300$63,400$310,700
2017$247,300$63,400$310,700
2017$247,300$63,400$310,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 5/ 4 93/ / Location : 125 STANDPIPE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps