129 STANDPIPE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
129 STANDPIPE RD
Parcel ID
50/ F 5/ 4 94/ /
Acct#
23116
Owner
REAVES, SANFORD III
Total Market Value
$490,300
Appraisal
$490,300
PID
20792
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAGNOLIA GREEN PHASE 4, LOT 94 14,786 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,700$104,600$490,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,700$104,600$490,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREAVES, SANFORD III
Address129 STANDPIPE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4107
Sale Price$303,025
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4629/1
Sale Date08/15/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REAVES, SANFORD III$303,02514629/10108/15/2016160004629
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$02715568/0 12/12/200515568

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,551
Replacement Cost: $397,071
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$385,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1250
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,301 1,301
FFLFirst Floor 1,250 1,250
BSMBasement 1,250 0
DCKDeck 350 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 115 0
   4,707 2,551

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0420
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,700$104,600$490,300
2025$385,700$104,600$490,300
2025$385,700$104,600$490,300
2024$344,600$95,200$439,800
2024$344,600$95,200$439,800
2024$344,600$95,200$439,800
2024$344,600$95,200$439,800
2023$344,600$95,200$439,800
2023$344,600$95,200$439,800
2023$344,600$95,200$439,800
2023$344,600$95,200$439,800
2023$344,600$95,200$439,800
2022$278,700$76,200$354,900
2022$278,700$76,200$354,900
2022$278,700$76,200$354,900
2022$278,700$76,200$354,900
2021$278,700$76,200$354,900
2021$278,700$76,200$354,900
2021$278,700$76,200$354,900
2021$278,700$76,200$354,900
2020$224,600$73,200$297,800
2020$224,600$73,200$297,800
2020$224,600$73,200$297,800
2020$224,600$73,200$297,800
2019$224,600$73,200$297,800
2019$224,600$73,200$297,800
2019$222,600$73,200$295,800
2019$222,600$73,200$295,800
2019$210,300$63,500$273,800
2018$210,300$63,500$273,800
2018$210,300$63,500$273,800
2018$210,300$63,500$273,800
2017$210,300$63,500$273,800
2017$210,300$63,500$273,800
2017$210,300$63,500$273,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,700$104,600$490,300
2025$385,700$104,600$490,300
2025$385,700$104,600$490,300
2024$344,600$95,200$439,800
2024$344,600$95,200$439,800
2024$344,600$95,200$439,800
2024$344,600$95,200$439,800
2023$344,600$95,200$439,800
2023$344,600$95,200$439,800
2023$344,600$95,200$439,800
2023$344,600$95,200$439,800
2023$344,600$95,200$439,800
2022$278,700$76,200$354,900
2022$278,700$76,200$354,900
2022$278,700$76,200$354,900
2022$278,700$76,200$354,900
2021$278,700$76,200$354,900
2021$278,700$76,200$354,900
2021$278,700$76,200$354,900
2021$278,700$76,200$354,900
2020$224,600$73,200$297,800
2020$224,600$73,200$297,800
2020$224,600$73,200$297,800
2020$224,600$73,200$297,800
2019$224,600$73,200$297,800
2019$224,600$73,200$297,800
2019$222,600$73,200$295,800
2019$222,600$73,200$295,800
2019$210,300$63,500$273,800
2018$210,300$63,500$273,800
2018$210,300$63,500$273,800
2018$210,300$63,500$273,800
2017$210,300$63,500$273,800
2017$210,300$63,500$273,800
2017$210,300$63,500$273,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 5/ 4 94/ / Location : 129 STANDPIPE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps