133 STANDPIPE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
133 STANDPIPE RD
Parcel ID
50/ F 5/ 4 95/ /
Acct#
23117
Owner
UBARIO, GUADALUPE S
Total Market Value
$533,700
Appraisal
$533,700
PID
20793
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAGNOLIA GREEN PHASE 4, LOT 95 15,546 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,800$104,900$533,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,800$104,900$533,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerUBARIO, GUADALUPE S
Address133 STANDPIPE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$315,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5712/
Sale Date11/25/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
UBARIO, GUADALUPE S $315,00015712/ 0111/25/2014140005712
TERPENING, PATRICK A ET UX$401,04519989/0 12/18/20079989
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$02715568/0 12/12/200515568

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,926
Replacement Cost: $460,580
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$428,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1316
Fin Basement Area690
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,582 1,582
FFLFirst Floor 1,316 1,316
OVROverhang 28 28
BSMBasement 1,316 0
DCKDeck 131 0
GARGarage 492 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
   4,949 2,926

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0420
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,800$104,900$533,700
2025$428,800$104,900$533,700
2025$428,800$104,900$533,700
2024$392,000$95,400$487,400
2024$392,000$95,400$487,400
2024$392,000$95,400$487,400
2024$392,000$95,400$487,400
2023$392,000$95,400$487,400
2023$392,000$95,400$487,400
2023$392,000$95,400$487,400
2023$392,000$95,400$487,400
2023$392,000$95,400$487,400
2022$337,900$76,400$414,300
2022$337,900$76,400$414,300
2022$337,900$76,400$414,300
2022$337,900$76,400$414,300
2021$337,900$76,400$414,300
2021$337,900$76,400$414,300
2021$337,900$76,400$414,300
2021$337,900$76,400$414,300
2020$273,300$73,500$346,800
2020$273,300$73,500$346,800
2020$273,300$73,500$346,800
2020$273,300$73,500$346,800
2019$273,300$73,500$346,800
2019$273,300$73,500$346,800
2019$273,300$73,500$346,800
2019$273,300$73,500$346,800
2019$259,000$63,800$322,800
2018$259,000$63,800$322,800
2018$259,000$63,800$322,800
2018$259,000$63,800$322,800
2017$259,000$63,800$322,800
2017$259,000$63,800$322,800
2017$259,000$63,800$322,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,800$104,900$533,700
2025$428,800$104,900$533,700
2025$428,800$104,900$533,700
2024$392,000$95,400$487,400
2024$392,000$95,400$487,400
2024$392,000$95,400$487,400
2024$392,000$95,400$487,400
2023$392,000$95,400$487,400
2023$392,000$95,400$487,400
2023$392,000$95,400$487,400
2023$392,000$95,400$487,400
2023$392,000$95,400$487,400
2022$337,900$76,400$414,300
2022$337,900$76,400$414,300
2022$337,900$76,400$414,300
2022$337,900$76,400$414,300
2021$337,900$76,400$414,300
2021$337,900$76,400$414,300
2021$337,900$76,400$414,300
2021$337,900$76,400$414,300
2020$273,300$73,500$346,800
2020$273,300$73,500$346,800
2020$273,300$73,500$346,800
2020$273,300$73,500$346,800
2019$273,300$73,500$346,800
2019$273,300$73,500$346,800
2019$273,300$73,500$346,800
2019$273,300$73,500$346,800
2019$259,000$63,800$322,800
2018$259,000$63,800$322,800
2018$259,000$63,800$322,800
2018$259,000$63,800$322,800
2017$259,000$63,800$322,800
2017$259,000$63,800$322,800
2017$259,000$63,800$322,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 5/ 4 95/ / Location : 133 STANDPIPE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps