137 STANDPIPE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
137 STANDPIPE RD
Parcel ID
50/ F 5/ 4 96/ /
Acct#
23118
Owner
RAIDA, INGEBORG ET UX
Total Market Value
$466,100
Appraisal
$466,100
PID
20794
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAGNOLIA GREEN PHASE 4, LOT 96 15,461 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,300$104,800$466,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,300$104,800$466,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAIDA, INGEBORG ET UX
Address137 STANDPIPE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$325,085
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4319/0
Sale Date06/30/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAIDA, INGEBORG ET UX$325,08514319/0 06/30/20084319
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$02715568/0 12/12/200515568

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,464
Replacement Cost: $383,791
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1148
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,316 1,316
FFLFirst Floor 1,148 1,148
BSMBasement 1,148 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 116 0
   4,168 2,464

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0420
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,300$104,800$466,100
2025$361,300$104,800$466,100
2025$361,300$104,800$466,100
2024$335,800$95,300$431,100
2024$335,800$95,300$431,100
2024$335,800$95,300$431,100
2024$335,800$95,300$431,100
2023$335,800$95,300$431,100
2023$335,800$95,300$431,100
2023$335,800$95,300$431,100
2023$335,800$95,300$431,100
2023$335,800$95,300$431,100
2022$271,000$76,400$347,400
2022$271,000$76,400$347,400
2022$271,000$76,400$347,400
2022$271,000$76,400$347,400
2021$271,000$76,400$347,400
2021$271,000$76,400$347,400
2021$271,000$76,400$347,400
2021$271,000$76,400$347,400
2020$220,000$73,400$293,400
2020$216,100$73,400$289,500
2020$216,100$73,400$289,500
2020$216,100$73,400$289,500
2019$216,100$73,400$289,500
2019$216,100$73,400$289,500
2019$216,100$73,400$289,500
2019$216,100$73,400$289,500
2019$204,200$63,700$267,900
2018$204,200$63,700$267,900
2018$204,200$63,700$267,900
2018$204,200$63,700$267,900
2017$204,200$63,700$267,900
2017$204,200$63,700$267,900
2017$204,200$63,700$267,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,300$104,800$466,100
2025$361,300$104,800$466,100
2025$361,300$104,800$466,100
2024$335,800$95,300$431,100
2024$335,800$95,300$431,100
2024$335,800$95,300$431,100
2024$335,800$95,300$431,100
2023$335,800$95,300$431,100
2023$335,800$95,300$431,100
2023$335,800$95,300$431,100
2023$335,800$95,300$431,100
2023$335,800$95,300$431,100
2022$271,000$76,400$347,400
2022$271,000$76,400$347,400
2022$271,000$76,400$347,400
2022$271,000$76,400$347,400
2021$271,000$76,400$347,400
2021$271,000$76,400$347,400
2021$271,000$76,400$347,400
2021$271,000$76,400$347,400
2020$220,000$73,400$293,400
2020$216,100$73,400$289,500
2020$216,100$73,400$289,500
2020$216,100$73,400$289,500
2019$216,100$73,400$289,500
2019$216,100$73,400$289,500
2019$216,100$73,400$289,500
2019$216,100$73,400$289,500
2019$204,200$63,700$267,900
2018$204,200$63,700$267,900
2018$204,200$63,700$267,900
2018$204,200$63,700$267,900
2017$204,200$63,700$267,900
2017$204,200$63,700$267,900
2017$204,200$63,700$267,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 5/ 4 96/ / Location : 137 STANDPIPE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps