141 STANDPIPE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
141 STANDPIPE RD
Parcel ID
50/ F 5/ 4 97/ /
Acct#
23119
Owner
SHEADS, VICTORIA L
Total Market Value
$495,400
Appraisal
$495,400
PID
20795
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAGNOLIA GREEN PHASE 4, LOT 97 15,375 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,600$104,800$495,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,600$104,800$495,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEADS, VICTORIA L
Address141 STANDPIPE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4107
Sale Price$499,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2327/1
Sale Date06/05/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHEADS, VICTORIA L$499,90012327/10106/05/2024240002327
WESTHOFF, SAMUEL L $342,50011562/10103/16/2020200001562
WYNH, TEREEK TEE$288,00015742/ 0112/01/2014140005742
FINCHAM, MARTHA L$221,42012267/0 04/01/20132267
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$02715568/0 12/12/200515568

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,984
Replacement Cost: $406,359
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$390,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area940
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,000 1,000
FFLFirst Floor 940 940
OVROverhang 44 44
BSMBasement 940 0
DCKDeck 395 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
PTOPatio 266 0
   4,033 1,984

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0420
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,600$104,800$495,400
2025$390,600$104,800$495,400
2025$390,600$104,800$495,400
2024$302,100$95,300$397,400
2024$302,100$95,300$397,400
2024$302,000$95,300$397,300
2024$302,000$95,300$397,300
2023$302,000$95,300$397,300
2023$302,000$95,300$397,300
2023$302,000$95,300$397,300
2023$302,000$95,300$397,300
2023$302,000$95,300$397,300
2022$250,500$76,400$326,900
2022$250,500$76,400$326,900
2022$250,500$76,400$326,900
2022$250,500$76,400$326,900
2021$250,500$76,400$326,900
2021$250,500$76,400$326,900
2021$250,500$76,400$326,900
2021$250,500$76,400$326,900
2020$200,200$73,400$273,600
2020$200,200$73,400$273,600
2020$200,200$73,400$273,600
2020$200,200$73,400$273,600
2019$200,200$73,400$273,600
2019$200,200$73,400$273,600
2019$200,200$73,400$273,600
2019$200,200$73,400$273,600
2019$190,200$63,700$253,900
2018$190,200$63,700$253,900
2018$190,200$63,700$253,900
2018$190,200$63,700$253,900
2017$190,200$63,700$253,900
2017$190,200$63,700$253,900
2017$190,200$63,700$253,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,600$104,800$495,400
2025$390,600$104,800$495,400
2025$390,600$104,800$495,400
2024$302,100$95,300$397,400
2024$302,100$95,300$397,400
2024$302,000$95,300$397,300
2024$302,000$95,300$397,300
2023$302,000$95,300$397,300
2023$302,000$95,300$397,300
2023$302,000$95,300$397,300
2023$302,000$95,300$397,300
2023$302,000$95,300$397,300
2022$250,500$76,400$326,900
2022$250,500$76,400$326,900
2022$250,500$76,400$326,900
2022$250,500$76,400$326,900
2021$250,500$76,400$326,900
2021$250,500$76,400$326,900
2021$250,500$76,400$326,900
2021$250,500$76,400$326,900
2020$200,200$73,400$273,600
2020$200,200$73,400$273,600
2020$200,200$73,400$273,600
2020$200,200$73,400$273,600
2019$200,200$73,400$273,600
2019$200,200$73,400$273,600
2019$200,200$73,400$273,600
2019$200,200$73,400$273,600
2019$190,200$63,700$253,900
2018$190,200$63,700$253,900
2018$190,200$63,700$253,900
2018$190,200$63,700$253,900
2017$190,200$63,700$253,900
2017$190,200$63,700$253,900
2017$190,200$63,700$253,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 5/ 4 97/ / Location : 141 STANDPIPE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps