145 STANDPIPE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
145 STANDPIPE RD
Parcel ID
50/ F 5/ 4 98/ /
Acct#
23120
Owner
DE LA CRUZ, RANDY DAVID
Total Market Value
$500,200
Appraisal
$500,200
PID
20796
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAGNOLIA GREEN PHASE 4, LOT 98 15,317 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,400$104,800$500,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,400$104,800$500,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDE LA CRUZ, RANDY DAVID
Address145 STANDPIPE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4107
Sale Price$330,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2459/1
Sale Date05/10/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DE LA CRUZ, RANDY DAVID $330,00012459/10105/10/2017170002459
NOWICKI, EDWARD J ET UX$295,61512269/0 04/01/20132269
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$02715568/0 12/12/200515568

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,362
Replacement Cost: $407,063
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$394,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1264
Fin Basement Area1254
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,264 1,264
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,098 1,098
BSMBasement 1,264 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
WDKWood Deck 344 0
   4,410 2,362

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0420
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,400$104,800$500,200
2025$395,400$104,800$500,200
2025$395,400$104,800$500,200
2024$383,800$95,300$479,100
2024$383,800$95,300$479,100
2024$383,800$95,300$479,100
2024$383,800$95,300$479,100
2023$383,800$95,300$479,100
2023$383,800$95,300$479,100
2023$383,800$95,300$479,100
2023$383,800$95,300$479,100
2023$383,800$95,300$479,100
2022$317,700$76,400$394,100
2022$317,700$76,400$394,100
2022$317,700$76,400$394,100
2022$317,700$76,400$394,100
2021$317,700$76,400$394,100
2021$317,700$76,400$394,100
2021$317,700$76,400$394,100
2021$317,700$76,400$394,100
2020$255,600$73,400$329,000
2020$255,600$73,400$329,000
2020$255,600$73,400$329,000
2020$255,600$73,400$329,000
2019$255,600$73,400$329,000
2019$255,600$73,400$329,000
2019$255,600$73,400$329,000
2019$255,600$73,400$329,000
2019$255,600$63,700$319,300
2018$242,900$63,700$306,600
2018$242,900$63,700$306,600
2018$242,900$63,700$306,600
2017$242,900$63,700$306,600
2017$242,900$63,700$306,600
2017$242,900$63,700$306,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,400$104,800$500,200
2025$395,400$104,800$500,200
2025$395,400$104,800$500,200
2024$383,800$95,300$479,100
2024$383,800$95,300$479,100
2024$383,800$95,300$479,100
2024$383,800$95,300$479,100
2023$383,800$95,300$479,100
2023$383,800$95,300$479,100
2023$383,800$95,300$479,100
2023$383,800$95,300$479,100
2023$383,800$95,300$479,100
2022$317,700$76,400$394,100
2022$317,700$76,400$394,100
2022$317,700$76,400$394,100
2022$317,700$76,400$394,100
2021$317,700$76,400$394,100
2021$317,700$76,400$394,100
2021$317,700$76,400$394,100
2021$317,700$76,400$394,100
2020$255,600$73,400$329,000
2020$255,600$73,400$329,000
2020$255,600$73,400$329,000
2020$255,600$73,400$329,000
2019$255,600$73,400$329,000
2019$255,600$73,400$329,000
2019$255,600$73,400$329,000
2019$255,600$73,400$329,000
2019$255,600$63,700$319,300
2018$242,900$63,700$306,600
2018$242,900$63,700$306,600
2018$242,900$63,700$306,600
2017$242,900$63,700$306,600
2017$242,900$63,700$306,600
2017$242,900$63,700$306,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 5/ 4 98/ / Location : 145 STANDPIPE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps