101 WAYLAND MANOR DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
101 WAYLAND MANOR DR
Parcel ID
40/ W 3/ 1/ /
Acct#
23122
Owner
WYNACHT, BRYAN K
Total Market Value
$645,500
Appraisal
$645,500
PID
20798
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WAYLAND MANOR LOT 1 20,683 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.47
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$535,000$110,500$645,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$535,000$110,500$645,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWYNACHT, BRYAN K
Address101 WAYLAND MANOR DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1209
Sale Price$270,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2794/0
Sale Date06/01/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WYNACHT, BRYAN K$270,00012794/0 06/01/20102794
BROOKE, JERRY ET UX$499,9901409/0 01/17/2007409
NVR INC$315,00023974/0 04/11/20063974
PREMIER AT WAYLAND MANOR LLC$03015527/0 12/09/200515527

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 4,067
Replacement Cost: $643,646
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$534,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1777
Fin Basement Area1588
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,203 2,203
FFLFirst Floor 1,777 1,777
OVROverhang 87 87
BSMBasement 1,777 0
DCKDeck 526 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
SCRScreened Porch 140 0
   6,950 4,067

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0421
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$535,000$110,500$645,500
2025$535,000$110,500$645,500
2025$535,000$110,500$645,500
2024$523,100$101,000$624,100
2024$523,100$101,000$624,100
2024$523,100$101,000$624,100
2024$523,100$101,000$624,100
2023$523,100$101,000$624,100
2023$523,100$101,000$624,100
2023$523,100$101,000$624,100
2023$523,100$101,000$624,100
2023$523,100$101,000$624,100
2022$401,400$81,800$483,200
2022$401,400$81,800$483,200
2022$401,400$81,800$483,200
2022$401,400$81,800$483,200
2021$401,400$81,800$483,200
2021$401,400$81,800$483,200
2021$400,700$81,800$482,500
2021$400,700$81,800$482,500
2020$362,900$77,200$440,100
2020$362,900$77,200$440,100
2020$352,500$77,200$429,700
2020$352,500$77,200$429,700
2019$352,500$77,200$429,700
2019$352,500$77,200$429,700
2019$352,500$77,200$429,700
2019$352,500$77,200$429,700
2019$319,900$77,200$397,100
2018$319,900$77,200$397,100
2018$319,900$77,200$397,100
2018$319,900$77,200$397,100
2017$316,200$77,200$393,400
2017$316,200$77,200$393,400
2017$316,200$77,200$393,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$535,000$110,500$645,500
2025$535,000$110,500$645,500
2025$535,000$110,500$645,500
2024$523,100$101,000$624,100
2024$523,100$101,000$624,100
2024$523,100$101,000$624,100
2024$523,100$101,000$624,100
2023$523,100$101,000$624,100
2023$523,100$101,000$624,100
2023$523,100$101,000$624,100
2023$523,100$101,000$624,100
2023$523,100$101,000$624,100
2022$401,400$81,800$483,200
2022$401,400$81,800$483,200
2022$401,400$81,800$483,200
2022$401,400$81,800$483,200
2021$401,400$81,800$483,200
2021$401,400$81,800$483,200
2021$400,700$81,800$482,500
2021$400,700$81,800$482,500
2020$362,900$77,200$440,100
2020$362,900$77,200$440,100
2020$352,500$77,200$429,700
2020$352,500$77,200$429,700
2019$352,500$77,200$429,700
2019$352,500$77,200$429,700
2019$352,500$77,200$429,700
2019$352,500$77,200$429,700
2019$319,900$77,200$397,100
2018$319,900$77,200$397,100
2018$319,900$77,200$397,100
2018$319,900$77,200$397,100
2017$316,200$77,200$393,400
2017$316,200$77,200$393,400
2017$316,200$77,200$393,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ W 3/ 1/ / Location : 101 WAYLAND MANOR DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps