12060 TURNER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12060 TURNER LN
Parcel ID
40/ / 147/ F /
Acct#
2197
Owner
MELARA, JOSE ANTONIO
Total Market Value
$396,100
Appraisal
$396,100
PID
2080
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 684/391
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.91
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,900$126,200$396,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,900$126,200$396,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMELARA, JOSE ANTONIO
Address12060 TURNER LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5943
Sale Price$288,518
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10825/1
Sale Date12/16/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MELARA, JOSE ANTONIO $288,518110825/10112/16/2021210010825
KERNS, JEREMY C ET AL$127,00013635/0 07/25/20113635
BENEFICIAL FINANCIAL INC$276,60016605/0 12/14/20106605
SASU-TWUMASI, MICHAEL K$0111133/0 09/07/200511133
AKYAMPONG, MIKE OWUSU$175,0000442/0 01/15/2004442
HAMILTON, JEAN A ET AL$123,0001693/370 08/06/19990
COFFEY, DENNIS WAYNE ET UX$00343/277 01/15/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,092
Replacement Cost: $353,135
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area792
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,092 2,092
BSMBasement 792 0
DCKDeck 450 0
   3,334 2,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME360.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,900$126,200$396,100
2025$269,900$126,200$396,100
2025$269,900$126,200$396,100
2024$258,400$91,200$349,600
2024$258,400$91,200$349,600
2024$258,400$91,200$349,600
2024$258,400$91,200$349,600
2023$258,400$91,200$349,600
2023$258,400$91,200$349,600
2023$258,400$91,200$349,600
2023$258,400$91,200$349,600
2023$258,400$91,200$349,600
2022$190,800$76,200$267,000
2022$190,800$76,200$267,000
2022$190,800$76,200$267,000
2022$190,800$76,200$267,000
2021$190,800$76,200$267,000
2021$190,800$76,200$267,000
2021$190,800$76,200$267,000
2021$190,800$76,200$267,000
2020$178,600$74,600$253,200
2020$178,600$74,600$253,200
2020$178,600$74,600$253,200
2020$178,600$74,600$253,200
2019$178,600$74,600$253,200
2019$178,600$74,600$253,200
2019$178,600$74,600$253,200
2019$178,600$74,600$253,200
2019$160,100$61,400$221,500
2018$160,100$61,400$221,500
2018$160,100$61,400$221,500
2018$160,100$61,400$221,500
2017$160,100$61,400$221,500
2017$160,100$61,400$221,500
2017$160,100$61,400$221,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,900$126,200$396,100
2025$269,900$126,200$396,100
2025$269,900$126,200$396,100
2024$258,400$91,200$349,600
2024$258,400$91,200$349,600
2024$258,400$91,200$349,600
2024$258,400$91,200$349,600
2023$258,400$91,200$349,600
2023$258,400$91,200$349,600
2023$258,400$91,200$349,600
2023$258,400$91,200$349,600
2023$258,400$91,200$349,600
2022$190,800$76,200$267,000
2022$190,800$76,200$267,000
2022$190,800$76,200$267,000
2022$190,800$76,200$267,000
2021$190,800$76,200$267,000
2021$190,800$76,200$267,000
2021$190,800$76,200$267,000
2021$190,800$76,200$267,000
2020$178,600$74,600$253,200
2020$178,600$74,600$253,200
2020$178,600$74,600$253,200
2020$178,600$74,600$253,200
2019$178,600$74,600$253,200
2019$178,600$74,600$253,200
2019$178,600$74,600$253,200
2019$178,600$74,600$253,200
2019$160,100$61,400$221,500
2018$160,100$61,400$221,500
2018$160,100$61,400$221,500
2018$160,100$61,400$221,500
2017$160,100$61,400$221,500
2017$160,100$61,400$221,500
2017$160,100$61,400$221,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 147/ F / Location : 12060 TURNER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps