149 WAYLAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
149 WAYLAND RD
Parcel ID
40/ W 3/ 3/ /
Acct#
23124
Owner
SEELEY, BRIAN PHELPS ET UX
Total Market Value
$428,900
Appraisal
$428,900
PID
20800
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WAYLAND MANOR LOT 3 15,986 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,200$109,700$428,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,200$109,700$428,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSEELEY, BRIAN PHELPS ET UX
Address149 WAYLAND RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1940
Sale Price$297,471
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4563/1
Sale Date08/29/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SEELEY, BRIAN PHELPS ET UX $297,47114563/10108/29/2019190004563
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$1,140,000190976/10102/26/2018180000976
H & C INVESTORS LLC$400,000185158/0 07/30/20135158
LEMASTER, BILL$315,00021141/0 01/09/2012141
BRANCH BANKING AND TRUST CO$1,200,00024651/0 02/01/2008651
PREMIER AT WAYLAND MANOR LLC$03015527/0 12/09/200515527

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,794
Replacement Cost: $324,580
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,794 1,794
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 129 0
   2,343 1,794

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0421
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,200$109,700$428,900
2025$319,200$109,700$428,900
2025$319,200$109,700$428,900
2024$307,400$100,200$407,600
2024$307,400$100,200$407,600
2024$307,400$100,200$407,600
2024$307,400$100,200$407,600
2023$307,400$100,200$407,600
2023$307,400$100,200$407,600
2023$307,400$100,200$407,600
2023$307,400$100,200$407,600
2023$307,400$100,200$407,600
2022$225,100$81,200$306,300
2022$225,100$81,200$306,300
2022$225,100$81,200$306,300
2022$225,100$81,200$306,300
2021$225,100$81,200$306,300
2021$225,100$81,200$306,300
2021$225,100$81,200$306,300
2021$225,100$81,200$306,300
2020$205,400$76,100$281,500
2020$205,400$76,100$281,500
2020$205,400$76,100$281,500
2020$205,400$76,100$281,500
2019$205,400$76,100$281,500
2019$0$46,300$46,300
2019$0$46,300$46,300
2019$0$46,300$46,300
2019$0$46,300$46,300
2018$0$46,300$46,300
2018$0$46,300$46,300
2018$0$46,300$46,300
2017$0$46,300$46,300
2017$0$46,300$46,300
2017$0$46,300$46,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,200$109,700$428,900
2025$319,200$109,700$428,900
2025$319,200$109,700$428,900
2024$307,400$100,200$407,600
2024$307,400$100,200$407,600
2024$307,400$100,200$407,600
2024$307,400$100,200$407,600
2023$307,400$100,200$407,600
2023$307,400$100,200$407,600
2023$307,400$100,200$407,600
2023$307,400$100,200$407,600
2023$307,400$100,200$407,600
2022$225,100$81,200$306,300
2022$225,100$81,200$306,300
2022$225,100$81,200$306,300
2022$225,100$81,200$306,300
2021$225,100$81,200$306,300
2021$225,100$81,200$306,300
2021$225,100$81,200$306,300
2021$225,100$81,200$306,300
2020$205,400$76,100$281,500
2020$205,400$76,100$281,500
2020$205,400$76,100$281,500
2020$205,400$76,100$281,500
2019$205,400$76,100$281,500
2019$0$46,300$46,300
2019$0$46,300$46,300
2019$0$46,300$46,300
2019$0$46,300$46,300
2018$0$46,300$46,300
2018$0$46,300$46,300
2018$0$46,300$46,300
2017$0$46,300$46,300
2017$0$46,300$46,300
2017$0$46,300$46,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ W 3/ 3/ / Location : 149 WAYLAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps