165 VAUGHN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
165 VAUGHN CT
Parcel ID
40/ W 3/ 8/ /
Acct#
23129
Owner
MAGNOTTA, ANTONIO ET UX
Total Market Value
$569,500
Appraisal
$569,500
PID
20805
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WAYLAND MANOR LOT 8 15,739 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,900$109,600$569,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,900$109,600$569,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAGNOTTA, ANTONIO ET UX
Address165 VAUGHN CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$498,780
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 247/0
Sale Date01/11/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAGNOTTA, ANTONIO ET UX$498,7801247/0 01/11/2007247
NVR INC$315,00023974/0 04/11/20063974
PREMIER AT WAYLAND MANOR LLC$03015527/0 12/09/200515527

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,776
Replacement Cost: $553,552
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$459,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1828
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,920 1,920
FFLFirst Floor 1,828 1,828
OVROverhang 28 28
BSMBasement 1,828 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   6,040 3,776

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0421
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,900$109,600$569,500
2025$459,900$109,600$569,500
2025$459,900$109,600$569,500
2024$456,600$100,100$556,700
2024$456,600$100,100$556,700
2024$456,600$100,100$556,700
2024$456,600$100,100$556,700
2023$456,600$100,100$556,700
2023$456,600$100,100$556,700
2023$456,600$100,100$556,700
2023$456,600$100,100$556,700
2023$456,600$100,100$556,700
2022$341,500$81,200$422,700
2022$341,500$81,200$422,700
2022$341,500$81,200$422,700
2022$341,500$81,200$422,700
2021$341,500$81,200$422,700
2021$341,500$81,200$422,700
2021$341,500$81,200$422,700
2021$341,500$81,200$422,700
2020$311,900$76,000$387,900
2020$311,900$76,000$387,900
2020$311,900$76,000$387,900
2020$311,900$76,000$387,900
2019$311,900$76,000$387,900
2019$311,900$76,000$387,900
2019$311,900$76,000$387,900
2019$311,900$76,000$387,900
2019$281,500$76,000$357,500
2018$281,500$76,000$357,500
2018$281,500$76,000$357,500
2018$274,300$76,000$350,300
2017$274,300$76,000$350,300
2017$274,300$76,000$350,300
2017$274,300$76,000$350,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,900$109,600$569,500
2025$459,900$109,600$569,500
2025$459,900$109,600$569,500
2024$456,600$100,100$556,700
2024$456,600$100,100$556,700
2024$456,600$100,100$556,700
2024$456,600$100,100$556,700
2023$456,600$100,100$556,700
2023$456,600$100,100$556,700
2023$456,600$100,100$556,700
2023$456,600$100,100$556,700
2023$456,600$100,100$556,700
2022$341,500$81,200$422,700
2022$341,500$81,200$422,700
2022$341,500$81,200$422,700
2022$341,500$81,200$422,700
2021$341,500$81,200$422,700
2021$341,500$81,200$422,700
2021$341,500$81,200$422,700
2021$341,500$81,200$422,700
2020$311,900$76,000$387,900
2020$311,900$76,000$387,900
2020$311,900$76,000$387,900
2020$311,900$76,000$387,900
2019$311,900$76,000$387,900
2019$311,900$76,000$387,900
2019$311,900$76,000$387,900
2019$311,900$76,000$387,900
2019$281,500$76,000$357,500
2018$281,500$76,000$357,500
2018$281,500$76,000$357,500
2018$274,300$76,000$350,300
2017$274,300$76,000$350,300
2017$274,300$76,000$350,300
2017$274,300$76,000$350,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ W 3/ 8/ / Location : 165 VAUGHN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps