325 W FAIRVIEW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
325 W FAIRVIEW RD
Parcel ID
41/ B 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
2198
Owner
UTZ, BARBARA C
Total Market Value
$247,700
Appraisal
$247,700
PID
2081
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NOTTINGHAM SUB PORTION OF 33-34
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,900$84,800$247,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,900$84,800$247,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
323 W FAIRVIEW RD CULPEPER, VA 22701-1430Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerUTZ, BARBARA C
Address19120 CANTERBURY CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9997/0
Sale Date09/17/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
UTZ, BARBARA C$019997/0 09/17/2004040009997
UTZ, BARBARA C ET AL$017/0 01/23/2003030000007
COFFEY, BERTHA W$00132/292 01/13/19530

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,690
Replacement Cost: $294,540
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,690 1,690
DCKDeck 168 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 96 0
OPROpen Porch 193 0
   2,147 1,690

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,900$84,800$247,700
2025$162,900$84,800$247,700
2025$162,900$84,800$247,700
2024$158,800$64,200$223,000
2024$158,800$64,200$223,000
2024$158,800$64,200$223,000
2024$158,800$64,200$223,000
2023$158,800$64,200$223,000
2023$158,800$64,200$223,000
2023$158,800$64,200$223,000
2023$158,800$64,200$223,000
2023$158,800$64,200$223,000
2022$115,200$64,200$179,400
2022$115,200$64,200$179,400
2022$115,200$64,200$179,400
2022$115,200$64,200$179,400
2021$115,200$64,200$179,400
2021$115,200$64,200$179,400
2021$115,200$64,200$179,400
2021$115,200$64,200$179,400
2020$108,800$48,000$156,800
2020$108,800$48,000$156,800
2020$108,800$48,000$156,800
2020$108,800$48,000$156,800
2019$108,800$48,000$156,800
2019$108,800$48,000$156,800
2019$108,800$48,000$156,800
2019$108,800$48,000$156,800
2019$99,400$43,200$142,600
2018$99,400$43,200$142,600
2018$99,400$43,200$142,600
2018$99,400$43,200$142,600
2017$99,400$43,200$142,600
2017$99,400$43,200$142,600
2017$99,400$43,200$142,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,900$84,800$247,700
2025$162,900$84,800$247,700
2025$162,900$84,800$247,700
2024$158,800$64,200$223,000
2024$158,800$64,200$223,000
2024$158,800$64,200$223,000
2024$158,800$64,200$223,000
2023$158,800$64,200$223,000
2023$158,800$64,200$223,000
2023$158,800$64,200$223,000
2023$158,800$64,200$223,000
2023$158,800$64,200$223,000
2022$115,200$64,200$179,400
2022$115,200$64,200$179,400
2022$115,200$64,200$179,400
2022$115,200$64,200$179,400
2021$115,200$64,200$179,400
2021$115,200$64,200$179,400
2021$115,200$64,200$179,400
2021$115,200$64,200$179,400
2020$108,800$48,000$156,800
2020$108,800$48,000$156,800
2020$108,800$48,000$156,800
2020$108,800$48,000$156,800
2019$108,800$48,000$156,800
2019$108,800$48,000$156,800
2019$108,800$48,000$156,800
2019$108,800$48,000$156,800
2019$99,400$43,200$142,600
2018$99,400$43,200$142,600
2018$99,400$43,200$142,600
2018$99,400$43,200$142,600
2017$99,400$43,200$142,600
2017$99,400$43,200$142,600
2017$99,400$43,200$142,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 1/ 10/ / Location : 325 W FAIRVIEW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps