132 WAYLAND MANOR DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
132 WAYLAND MANOR DR
Parcel ID
40/ W 3/ 13/ /
Acct#
23134
Owner
LOWE, ERICA R ET VIR
Total Market Value
$564,700
Appraisal
$564,700
PID
20810
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WAYLAND MANOR LOT 13 19,372 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,400$110,300$564,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,400$110,300$564,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOWE, ERICA R ET VIR
Address132 WAYLAND MANOR DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$419,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 13196/0
Sale Date12/18/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOWE, ERICA R ET VIR$419,900113196/0 12/18/200613196
PREMIER AT WAYLAND MANOR LLC$03015527/0 12/09/200515527

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,244
Replacement Cost: $546,875
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$453,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2144
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,144 2,144
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,046 1,046
OVROverhang 54 54
BSMBasement 2,144 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
PTOPatio 149 0
TDKTrex Deck 198 0
   6,283 3,244

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0421
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,400$110,300$559,700
2025$449,400$110,300$559,700
2025$449,400$110,300$559,700
2024$422,200$100,700$522,900
2024$422,200$100,700$522,900
2024$422,200$100,700$522,900
2024$422,200$100,700$522,900
2023$422,200$100,700$522,900
2023$422,200$100,700$522,900
2023$422,200$100,700$522,900
2023$422,200$100,700$522,900
2023$422,200$100,700$522,900
2022$319,800$81,600$401,400
2022$319,800$81,600$401,400
2022$319,800$81,600$401,400
2022$319,800$81,600$401,400
2021$319,800$81,600$401,400
2021$319,800$81,600$401,400
2021$319,800$81,600$401,400
2021$319,800$81,600$401,400
2020$288,600$76,900$365,500
2020$288,600$76,900$365,500
2020$288,600$76,900$365,500
2020$288,600$76,900$365,500
2019$288,600$76,900$365,500
2019$288,600$76,900$365,500
2019$288,600$76,900$365,500
2019$288,600$76,900$365,500
2019$261,000$76,900$337,900
2018$261,000$76,900$337,900
2018$261,000$76,900$337,900
2018$261,000$76,900$337,900
2017$261,000$76,900$337,900
2017$261,000$76,900$337,900
2017$261,000$76,900$337,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,400$110,300$559,700
2025$449,400$110,300$559,700
2025$449,400$110,300$559,700
2024$422,200$100,700$522,900
2024$422,200$100,700$522,900
2024$422,200$100,700$522,900
2024$422,200$100,700$522,900
2023$422,200$100,700$522,900
2023$422,200$100,700$522,900
2023$422,200$100,700$522,900
2023$422,200$100,700$522,900
2023$422,200$100,700$522,900
2022$319,800$81,600$401,400
2022$319,800$81,600$401,400
2022$319,800$81,600$401,400
2022$319,800$81,600$401,400
2021$319,800$81,600$401,400
2021$319,800$81,600$401,400
2021$319,800$81,600$401,400
2021$319,800$81,600$401,400
2020$288,600$76,900$365,500
2020$288,600$76,900$365,500
2020$288,600$76,900$365,500
2020$288,600$76,900$365,500
2019$288,600$76,900$365,500
2019$288,600$76,900$365,500
2019$288,600$76,900$365,500
2019$288,600$76,900$365,500
2019$261,000$76,900$337,900
2018$261,000$76,900$337,900
2018$261,000$76,900$337,900
2018$261,000$76,900$337,900
2017$261,000$76,900$337,900
2017$261,000$76,900$337,900
2017$261,000$76,900$337,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ W 3/ 13/ / Location : 132 WAYLAND MANOR DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps