124 WAYLAND MANOR DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
124 WAYLAND MANOR DR
Parcel ID
40/ W 3/ 15/ /
Acct#
23136
Owner
WALTERS, ELIZABETH A
Total Market Value
$417,100
Appraisal
$417,100
PID
20812
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WAYLAND MANOR LOT 15 13,138 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,000$109,100$417,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,000$109,100$417,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALTERS, ELIZABETH A
Address124 WAYLAND MANOR DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1208
Sale Price$293,695
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4841/
Sale Date09/20/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALTERS, ELIZABETH A$293,69514841/ 0109/20/2018180004841
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$1,140,000190976/10102/26/2018180000976
H & C INVESTORS LLC$400,000185158/0 07/30/20135158
LEMASTER, BILL$315,00021141/0 01/09/2012141
BRANCH BANKING AND TRUST CO$1,200,00024651/0 02/01/2008651
PREMIER AT WAYLAND MANOR LLC$03015527/0 12/09/200515527

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,511
Replacement Cost: $313,488
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,511 1,511
GARGarage 460 0
OPROpen Porch 252 0
   2,223 1,511

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0421
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,000$109,100$417,100
2025$308,000$109,100$417,100
2025$308,000$109,100$417,100
2024$296,500$99,700$396,200
2024$296,500$99,700$396,200
2024$296,500$99,700$396,200
2024$296,500$99,700$396,200
2023$296,500$99,700$396,200
2023$296,500$99,700$396,200
2023$296,500$99,700$396,200
2023$296,500$99,700$396,200
2023$296,500$99,700$396,200
2022$218,000$80,800$298,800
2022$218,000$80,800$298,800
2022$218,000$80,800$298,800
2022$218,000$80,800$298,800
2021$218,000$80,800$298,800
2021$218,000$80,800$298,800
2021$218,000$80,800$298,800
2021$218,000$80,800$298,800
2020$197,700$75,300$273,000
2020$197,700$75,300$273,000
2020$197,700$75,300$273,000
2020$197,700$75,300$273,000
2019$197,700$75,300$273,000
2019$197,700$75,300$273,000
2019$197,700$75,300$273,000
2019$197,700$75,300$273,000
2019$163,200$75,300$238,500
2018$0$45,700$45,700
2018$0$45,700$45,700
2018$0$45,700$45,700
2017$0$45,700$45,700
2017$0$45,700$45,700
2017$0$45,700$45,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,000$109,100$417,100
2025$308,000$109,100$417,100
2025$308,000$109,100$417,100
2024$296,500$99,700$396,200
2024$296,500$99,700$396,200
2024$296,500$99,700$396,200
2024$296,500$99,700$396,200
2023$296,500$99,700$396,200
2023$296,500$99,700$396,200
2023$296,500$99,700$396,200
2023$296,500$99,700$396,200
2023$296,500$99,700$396,200
2022$218,000$80,800$298,800
2022$218,000$80,800$298,800
2022$218,000$80,800$298,800
2022$218,000$80,800$298,800
2021$218,000$80,800$298,800
2021$218,000$80,800$298,800
2021$218,000$80,800$298,800
2021$218,000$80,800$298,800
2020$197,700$75,300$273,000
2020$197,700$75,300$273,000
2020$197,700$75,300$273,000
2020$197,700$75,300$273,000
2019$197,700$75,300$273,000
2019$197,700$75,300$273,000
2019$197,700$75,300$273,000
2019$197,700$75,300$273,000
2019$163,200$75,300$238,500
2018$0$45,700$45,700
2018$0$45,700$45,700
2018$0$45,700$45,700
2017$0$45,700$45,700
2017$0$45,700$45,700
2017$0$45,700$45,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ W 3/ 15/ / Location : 124 WAYLAND MANOR DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps