116 WAYLAND MANOR DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
116 WAYLAND MANOR DR
Parcel ID
40/ W 3/ 17/ /
Acct#
23138
Owner
VILLANI, TARA
Total Market Value
$457,000
Appraisal
$457,000
PID
20814
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WAYLAND MANOR LOT 17 10,313 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,400$108,600$457,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,400$108,600$457,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVILLANI, TARA
Address116 WAYLAND MANOR DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1208
Sale Price$435,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2997/1
Sale Date07/15/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VILLANI, TARA $435,00012997/10107/15/2024240002997
TINGLE, MATTHEW F ET UX $440,00015807/10110/07/2022220005807
MCLACHLAN, DANIEL AARON$010412/10201/22/2020200000412
LAWSON, AARON MICHAEL $285,05816520/10112/28/2018180006520
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$1,140,000190976/10102/26/2018180000976
H & C INVESTORS LLC$400,000185158/0 07/30/20135158
LEMASTER, BILL$315,00021141/0 01/09/2012141
BRANCH BANKING AND TRUST CO$1,200,00024651/0 02/01/2008651
PREMIER AT WAYLAND MANOR LLC$03015527/0 12/09/200515527

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,932
Replacement Cost: $354,651
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area798
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,134 1,134
FFLFirst Floor 798 798
BSMBasement 798 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
   3,276 1,932

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0421
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,400$108,600$457,000
2025$348,400$108,600$457,000
2025$348,400$108,600$457,000
2024$335,300$99,200$434,500
2024$335,300$99,200$434,500
2024$332,100$99,200$431,300
2024$332,100$99,200$431,300
2023$332,100$99,200$431,300
2023$332,100$99,200$431,300
2023$332,100$99,200$431,300
2023$332,100$99,200$431,300
2023$332,100$99,200$431,300
2022$332,100$80,400$412,500
2022$248,900$80,400$329,300
2022$248,900$80,400$329,300
2022$248,900$80,400$329,300
2021$248,900$80,400$329,300
2021$248,900$80,400$329,300
2021$248,900$80,400$329,300
2021$248,900$80,400$329,300
2020$185,100$74,600$259,700
2020$185,100$74,600$259,700
2020$185,100$74,600$259,700
2020$185,100$74,600$259,700
2019$185,100$74,600$259,700
2019$185,100$74,600$259,700
2019$185,100$74,600$259,700
2019$185,100$74,600$259,700
2019$0$64,600$64,600
2018$0$45,200$45,200
2018$0$45,200$45,200
2018$0$45,200$45,200
2017$0$45,200$45,200
2017$0$45,200$45,200
2017$0$45,200$45,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,400$108,600$457,000
2025$348,400$108,600$457,000
2025$348,400$108,600$457,000
2024$335,300$99,200$434,500
2024$335,300$99,200$434,500
2024$332,100$99,200$431,300
2024$332,100$99,200$431,300
2023$332,100$99,200$431,300
2023$332,100$99,200$431,300
2023$332,100$99,200$431,300
2023$332,100$99,200$431,300
2023$332,100$99,200$431,300
2022$332,100$80,400$412,500
2022$248,900$80,400$329,300
2022$248,900$80,400$329,300
2022$248,900$80,400$329,300
2021$248,900$80,400$329,300
2021$248,900$80,400$329,300
2021$248,900$80,400$329,300
2021$248,900$80,400$329,300
2020$185,100$74,600$259,700
2020$185,100$74,600$259,700
2020$185,100$74,600$259,700
2020$185,100$74,600$259,700
2019$185,100$74,600$259,700
2019$185,100$74,600$259,700
2019$185,100$74,600$259,700
2019$185,100$74,600$259,700
2019$0$64,600$64,600
2018$0$45,200$45,200
2018$0$45,200$45,200
2018$0$45,200$45,200
2017$0$45,200$45,200
2017$0$45,200$45,200
2017$0$45,200$45,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ W 3/ 17/ / Location : 116 WAYLAND MANOR DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps