105 WAYLAND MANOR DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
105 WAYLAND MANOR DR
Parcel ID
40/ W 3/ 22/ /
Acct#
23143
Owner
SMITH, KIRK DEVIN ET UX
Total Market Value
$537,100
Appraisal
$537,100
PID
20819
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WAYLAND MANOR LOT 22 15,444 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,600$109,500$537,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,600$109,500$537,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, KIRK DEVIN ET UX
Address105 WAYLAND MANOR DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1209
Sale Price$340,279
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4436/1
Sale Date08/23/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, KIRK DEVIN ET UX $340,27914436/10108/23/2019190004436
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$1,140,000190976/10102/26/2018180000976
H & C INVESTORS LLC$400,000185158/0 07/30/20135158
LEMASTER, BILL$315,00021141/0 01/09/2012141
BRANCH BANKING AND TRUST CO$1,200,00024651/0 02/01/2008651
PREMIER AT WAYLAND MANOR LLC$03015527/0 12/09/200515527

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,494
Replacement Cost: $435,503
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$426,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1100
Fin Basement Area294
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,394 1,394
FFLFirst Floor 1,100 1,100
BSMBasement 1,100 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   4,190 2,494

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0421
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,600$109,500$537,100
2025$427,600$109,500$537,100
2025$427,600$109,500$537,100
2024$410,300$100,100$510,400
2024$410,300$100,100$510,400
2024$410,300$100,100$510,400
2024$401,400$100,100$501,500
2023$401,400$100,100$501,500
2023$401,400$100,100$501,500
2023$401,400$100,100$501,500
2023$401,400$100,100$501,500
2023$401,400$100,100$501,500
2022$300,300$81,100$381,400
2022$300,300$81,100$381,400
2022$300,300$81,100$381,400
2022$300,300$81,100$381,400
2021$300,300$81,100$381,400
2021$300,300$81,100$381,400
2021$300,300$81,100$381,400
2021$300,300$81,100$381,400
2020$223,400$75,900$299,300
2020$223,400$75,900$299,300
2020$223,400$75,900$299,300
2020$223,400$75,900$299,300
2019$223,400$75,900$299,300
2019$0$65,900$65,900
2019$0$65,900$65,900
2019$0$65,900$65,900
2019$0$65,900$65,900
2018$0$46,100$46,100
2018$0$46,100$46,100
2018$0$46,100$46,100
2017$0$46,100$46,100
2017$0$46,100$46,100
2017$0$46,100$46,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,600$109,500$537,100
2025$427,600$109,500$537,100
2025$427,600$109,500$537,100
2024$410,300$100,100$510,400
2024$410,300$100,100$510,400
2024$410,300$100,100$510,400
2024$401,400$100,100$501,500
2023$401,400$100,100$501,500
2023$401,400$100,100$501,500
2023$401,400$100,100$501,500
2023$401,400$100,100$501,500
2023$401,400$100,100$501,500
2022$300,300$81,100$381,400
2022$300,300$81,100$381,400
2022$300,300$81,100$381,400
2022$300,300$81,100$381,400
2021$300,300$81,100$381,400
2021$300,300$81,100$381,400
2021$300,300$81,100$381,400
2021$300,300$81,100$381,400
2020$223,400$75,900$299,300
2020$223,400$75,900$299,300
2020$223,400$75,900$299,300
2020$223,400$75,900$299,300
2019$223,400$75,900$299,300
2019$0$65,900$65,900
2019$0$65,900$65,900
2019$0$65,900$65,900
2019$0$65,900$65,900
2018$0$46,100$46,100
2018$0$46,100$46,100
2018$0$46,100$46,100
2017$0$46,100$46,100
2017$0$46,100$46,100
2017$0$46,100$46,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ W 3/ 22/ / Location : 105 WAYLAND MANOR DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps