141 MORNINGSIDE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
141 MORNINGSIDE DR
Parcel ID
50/ / 25/ /
Acct#
2199
Owner
WEIS, SUSAN
Total Market Value
$364,100
Appraisal
$364,100
PID
2082
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NW SIDE STATE HIGHWAY ORANGE RD LOT 1 31,612 SQ FT-PLAT CAB 4/373
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.73
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,100$100,000$364,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,100$100,000$364,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEIS, SUSAN
Address141 MORNINGSIDE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4041
Sale Price$299,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5537/1
Sale Date10/16/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEIS, SUSAN$299,90015537/10110/16/2019190005537
PIERCE, MILTON T ET AL$123,0001618/639 09/04/19970
COFFEY, GLADYS M$00220/79 10/18/19710

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,774
Replacement Cost: $316,626
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.70
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeRADIANT
AC Percent50
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1158
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,158 1,158
FUSFinished Upper Story 616 616
BSMBasement 1,158 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
SCRScreened Porch 54 0
   3,130 1,774

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0312
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,100$100,000$364,100
2025$264,100$100,000$364,100
2025$264,100$100,000$364,100
2024$251,400$80,400$331,800
2024$251,400$80,400$331,800
2024$251,400$80,400$331,800
2024$251,400$80,400$331,800
2023$251,400$80,400$331,800
2023$251,400$80,400$331,800
2023$251,400$80,400$331,800
2023$251,400$80,400$331,800
2023$251,400$80,400$331,800
2022$182,900$68,700$251,600
2022$182,900$68,700$251,600
2022$182,900$68,700$251,600
2022$182,900$68,700$251,600
2021$182,900$68,700$251,600
2021$182,900$68,700$251,600
2021$182,900$68,700$251,600
2021$182,900$68,700$251,600
2020$175,700$54,100$229,800
2020$175,700$54,100$229,800
2020$175,700$54,100$229,800
2020$175,700$54,100$229,800
2019$175,700$54,100$229,800
2019$143,100$54,100$197,200
2019$143,100$54,100$197,200
2019$143,100$54,100$197,200
2019$133,000$54,100$187,100
2018$133,000$54,100$187,100
2018$133,000$54,100$187,100
2018$133,000$54,100$187,100
2017$133,000$54,100$187,100
2017$133,000$54,100$187,100
2017$133,000$54,100$187,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,100$100,000$364,100
2025$264,100$100,000$364,100
2025$264,100$100,000$364,100
2024$251,400$80,400$331,800
2024$251,400$80,400$331,800
2024$251,400$80,400$331,800
2024$251,400$80,400$331,800
2023$251,400$80,400$331,800
2023$251,400$80,400$331,800
2023$251,400$80,400$331,800
2023$251,400$80,400$331,800
2023$251,400$80,400$331,800
2022$182,900$68,700$251,600
2022$182,900$68,700$251,600
2022$182,900$68,700$251,600
2022$182,900$68,700$251,600
2021$182,900$68,700$251,600
2021$182,900$68,700$251,600
2021$182,900$68,700$251,600
2021$182,900$68,700$251,600
2020$175,700$54,100$229,800
2020$175,700$54,100$229,800
2020$175,700$54,100$229,800
2020$175,700$54,100$229,800
2019$175,700$54,100$229,800
2019$143,100$54,100$197,200
2019$143,100$54,100$197,200
2019$143,100$54,100$197,200
2019$133,000$54,100$187,100
2018$133,000$54,100$187,100
2018$133,000$54,100$187,100
2018$133,000$54,100$187,100
2017$133,000$54,100$187,100
2017$133,000$54,100$187,100
2017$133,000$54,100$187,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 25/ / Location : 141 MORNINGSIDE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps