113 WAYLAND MANOR DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
113 WAYLAND MANOR DR
Parcel ID
40/ W 3/ 24/ /
Acct#
23145
Owner
THOMPSON, CANDICE
Total Market Value
$509,300
Appraisal
$509,300
PID
20821
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WAYLAND MANOR LOT 24 10,250 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,700$108,600$509,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,700$108,600$509,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON, CANDICE
Address113 WAYLAND MANOR DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1209
Sale Price$319,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5254/1
Sale Date10/01/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THOMPSON, CANDICE $319,90015254/10110/01/2019190005254
RIZIK, YACOUB ET UX$65,00025964/10111/01/2017170005964
MYERS, ANDREW B ET UX$014847/0 07/18/20134847
LEMASTER, BILL$315,00021141/0 01/09/2012141
BRANCH BANKING AND TRUST CO$1,200,00024651/0 02/01/2008651
PREMIER AT WAYLAND MANOR LLC$03015527/0 12/09/200515527

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,266
Replacement Cost: $403,984
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$399,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleOld Style
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area978
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,288 1,288
FFLFirst Floor 978 978
BSMBasement 978 0
DCKDeck 358 0
GARGarage 430 0
OPROpen Porch 113 0
   4,145 2,266

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0421
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,700$108,600$509,300
2025$400,700$108,600$509,300
2025$400,700$108,600$509,300
2024$381,300$99,200$480,500
2024$381,300$99,200$480,500
2024$381,300$99,200$480,500
2024$381,300$99,200$480,500
2023$381,300$99,200$480,500
2023$381,300$99,200$480,500
2023$381,300$99,200$480,500
2023$381,300$99,200$480,500
2023$381,300$99,200$480,500
2022$287,300$80,400$367,700
2022$287,300$80,400$367,700
2022$287,300$80,400$367,700
2022$287,300$80,400$367,700
2021$287,300$80,400$367,700
2021$287,300$80,400$367,700
2021$287,300$80,400$367,700
2021$287,300$80,400$367,700
2020$212,700$74,600$287,300
2020$212,700$74,600$287,300
2020$210,600$74,600$285,200
2020$210,600$74,600$285,200
2019$210,600$74,600$285,200
2019$0$58,200$58,200
2019$0$58,200$58,200
2019$0$58,200$58,200
2019$0$58,200$58,200
2018$0$45,200$45,200
2018$0$45,200$45,200
2018$0$45,200$45,200
2017$0$45,200$45,200
2017$0$45,200$45,200
2017$0$45,200$45,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,700$108,600$509,300
2025$400,700$108,600$509,300
2025$400,700$108,600$509,300
2024$381,300$99,200$480,500
2024$381,300$99,200$480,500
2024$381,300$99,200$480,500
2024$381,300$99,200$480,500
2023$381,300$99,200$480,500
2023$381,300$99,200$480,500
2023$381,300$99,200$480,500
2023$381,300$99,200$480,500
2023$381,300$99,200$480,500
2022$287,300$80,400$367,700
2022$287,300$80,400$367,700
2022$287,300$80,400$367,700
2022$287,300$80,400$367,700
2021$287,300$80,400$367,700
2021$287,300$80,400$367,700
2021$287,300$80,400$367,700
2021$287,300$80,400$367,700
2020$212,700$74,600$287,300
2020$212,700$74,600$287,300
2020$210,600$74,600$285,200
2020$210,600$74,600$285,200
2019$210,600$74,600$285,200
2019$0$58,200$58,200
2019$0$58,200$58,200
2019$0$58,200$58,200
2019$0$58,200$58,200
2018$0$45,200$45,200
2018$0$45,200$45,200
2018$0$45,200$45,200
2017$0$45,200$45,200
2017$0$45,200$45,200
2017$0$45,200$45,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ W 3/ 24/ / Location : 113 WAYLAND MANOR DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps