13165 FIREFLY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13165 FIREFLY RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 36/E1A /
Acct#
23152
Owner
BURGESS, CHAD L ET UX
Total Market Value
$697,200
Appraisal
$697,200
PID
20828
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 1A PF 1/23
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,300$163,900$697,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,300$163,900$697,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURGESS, CHAD L ET UX
Address13165 FIREFLY RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7009
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1126/1
Sale Date03/03/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURGESS, CHAD L ET UX$011126/10203/03/2017170001126
ROSENFELD, BEVERLY$0115966/0 12/20/200515966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,530
Replacement Cost: $567,296
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$533,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2258
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,258 2,258
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,258 1,258
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 2,258 0
GARGarage 460 0
OPROpen Porch 324 0
   6,572 3,530

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$163,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,300$163,900$697,200
2025$533,300$163,900$697,200
2025$533,300$163,900$697,200
2024$524,200$127,300$651,500
2024$524,200$127,300$651,500
2024$524,200$127,300$651,500
2024$524,200$127,300$651,500
2023$524,200$127,300$651,500
2023$524,200$127,300$651,500
2023$524,200$127,300$651,500
2023$524,200$127,300$651,500
2023$524,200$127,300$651,500
2022$398,700$109,000$507,700
2022$398,700$109,000$507,700
2022$398,700$109,000$507,700
2022$398,700$109,000$507,700
2021$398,700$109,000$507,700
2021$398,700$109,000$507,700
2021$398,700$109,000$507,700
2021$398,700$109,000$507,700
2020$364,000$94,800$458,800
2020$364,000$94,800$458,800
2020$364,000$94,800$458,800
2020$364,000$94,800$458,800
2019$364,000$94,800$458,800
2019$364,000$94,800$458,800
2019$364,000$94,800$458,800
2019$364,000$94,800$458,800
2019$344,700$90,800$435,500
2018$344,700$90,800$435,500
2018$344,700$90,800$435,500
2018$344,700$90,800$435,500
2017$344,700$90,800$435,500
2017$344,700$90,800$435,500
2017$344,700$90,800$435,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,300$163,900$697,200
2025$533,300$163,900$697,200
2025$533,300$163,900$697,200
2024$524,200$127,300$651,500
2024$524,200$127,300$651,500
2024$524,200$127,300$651,500
2024$524,200$127,300$651,500
2023$524,200$127,300$651,500
2023$524,200$127,300$651,500
2023$524,200$127,300$651,500
2023$524,200$127,300$651,500
2023$524,200$127,300$651,500
2022$398,700$109,000$507,700
2022$398,700$109,000$507,700
2022$398,700$109,000$507,700
2022$398,700$109,000$507,700
2021$398,700$109,000$507,700
2021$398,700$109,000$507,700
2021$398,700$109,000$507,700
2021$398,700$109,000$507,700
2020$364,000$94,800$458,800
2020$364,000$94,800$458,800
2020$364,000$94,800$458,800
2020$364,000$94,800$458,800
2019$364,000$94,800$458,800
2019$364,000$94,800$458,800
2019$364,000$94,800$458,800
2019$364,000$94,800$458,800
2019$344,700$90,800$435,500
2018$344,700$90,800$435,500
2018$344,700$90,800$435,500
2018$344,700$90,800$435,500
2017$344,700$90,800$435,500
2017$344,700$90,800$435,500
2017$344,700$90,800$435,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 36/E1A / Location : 13165 FIREFLY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps