8473 TIMOTHY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8473 TIMOTHY LN
Parcel ID
10/ / 3/ E1 /
Acct#
23153
Owner
FINCHAM, WILLIAM Y ET UX
Total Market Value
$462,700
Appraisal
$462,700
PID
20829
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3A PF 1/32
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,200$149,500$462,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,200$149,500$462,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFINCHAM, WILLIAM Y ET UX
Address8473 TIMOTHY LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2082
Sale Price$317,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3830/1
Sale Date07/26/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FINCHAM, WILLIAM Y ET UX $317,90013830/10107/26/2019190003830
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$285,00031445/10103/23/2018180001445
BLUE RIDGE PROPERTY VENTURES LLC$027752/0 12/17/20127752
DANIELS, JOSEPH R$027751/0 12/17/20127751
MISCELLANEOUS REAL ESTATE INVESTMEN$085714/0 09/25/20095714
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$0216127/0 12/27/200516127

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,345
Replacement Cost: $318,930
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1345
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,345 1,345
BSMBasement 1,345 0
DCKDeck 140 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 95 0
   3,365 1,345

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,200$149,500$462,700
2025$313,200$149,500$462,700
2025$313,200$149,500$462,700
2024$302,600$119,500$422,100
2024$302,600$119,500$422,100
2024$302,600$119,500$422,100
2024$302,600$119,500$422,100
2023$302,600$119,500$422,100
2023$302,600$119,500$422,100
2023$302,600$119,500$422,100
2023$302,600$119,500$422,100
2023$302,600$119,500$422,100
2022$229,000$104,500$333,500
2022$229,000$104,500$333,500
2022$229,000$104,500$333,500
2022$229,000$104,500$333,500
2021$229,000$104,500$333,500
2021$229,000$104,500$333,500
2021$229,000$104,500$333,500
2021$229,000$104,500$333,500
2020$208,400$92,900$301,300
2020$208,400$92,900$301,300
2020$208,400$92,900$301,300
2020$208,400$92,900$301,300
2019$208,400$92,900$301,300
2019$208,400$92,900$301,300
2019$207,800$92,900$300,700
2019$207,800$92,900$300,700
2019$0$79,600$79,600
2018$0$79,600$79,600
2018$0$57,100$57,100
2018$0$57,100$57,100
2017$0$57,100$57,100
2017$0$57,100$57,100
2017$0$71,700$71,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,200$149,500$462,700
2025$313,200$149,500$462,700
2025$313,200$149,500$462,700
2024$302,600$119,500$422,100
2024$302,600$119,500$422,100
2024$302,600$119,500$422,100
2024$302,600$119,500$422,100
2023$302,600$119,500$422,100
2023$302,600$119,500$422,100
2023$302,600$119,500$422,100
2023$302,600$119,500$422,100
2023$302,600$119,500$422,100
2022$229,000$104,500$333,500
2022$229,000$104,500$333,500
2022$229,000$104,500$333,500
2022$229,000$104,500$333,500
2021$229,000$104,500$333,500
2021$229,000$104,500$333,500
2021$229,000$104,500$333,500
2021$229,000$104,500$333,500
2020$208,400$92,900$301,300
2020$208,400$92,900$301,300
2020$208,400$92,900$301,300
2020$208,400$92,900$301,300
2019$208,400$92,900$301,300
2019$208,400$92,900$301,300
2019$207,800$92,900$300,700
2019$207,800$92,900$300,700
2019$0$79,600$79,600
2018$0$79,600$79,600
2018$0$57,100$57,100
2018$0$57,100$57,100
2017$0$57,100$57,100
2017$0$57,100$57,100
2017$0$71,700$71,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 10/ / 3/ E1 / Location : 8473 TIMOTHY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps