12582 MT ZION CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12582 MT ZION CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
32/ / 22/ C1 /
Acct#
23156
Owner
BOGERT, JOHN B ET UX
Total Market Value
$529,200
Appraisal
$529,200
PID
20832
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLT FOLDER 1/42
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,200$152,000$529,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,200$152,000$529,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOGERT, JOHN B ET UX
Address12582 MT ZION CHURCH RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$467,722
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11524/0
Sale Date10/27/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOGERT, JOHN B ET UX$467,722111524/0 10/27/200611524
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$160,000116417/0 12/30/200516417

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,426
Replacement Cost: $395,209
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1020
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,394 1,394
FFLFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,020 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 204 0
   4,326 2,426

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$152,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'750.00 UNITS$9,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,200$152,000$529,200
2025$377,200$152,000$529,200
2025$377,200$152,000$529,200
2024$369,700$102,000$471,700
2024$369,700$102,000$471,700
2024$369,700$102,000$471,700
2024$369,700$102,000$471,700
2023$369,700$102,000$471,700
2023$369,700$102,000$471,700
2023$369,700$102,000$471,700
2023$369,700$102,000$471,700
2023$369,700$102,000$471,700
2022$280,800$92,000$372,800
2022$280,800$92,000$372,800
2022$280,800$92,000$372,800
2022$280,800$92,000$372,800
2021$280,800$92,000$372,800
2021$280,800$92,000$372,800
2021$280,800$92,000$372,800
2021$280,800$92,000$372,800
2020$258,600$82,000$340,600
2020$258,600$82,000$340,600
2020$258,600$82,000$340,600
2020$258,600$82,000$340,600
2019$258,600$82,000$340,600
2019$258,600$82,000$340,600
2019$258,600$82,000$340,600
2019$258,600$82,000$340,600
2019$244,900$82,000$326,900
2018$244,900$82,000$326,900
2018$244,900$82,000$326,900
2018$244,900$82,000$326,900
2017$244,900$82,000$326,900
2017$244,900$82,000$326,900
2017$244,900$82,000$326,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,200$152,000$529,200
2025$377,200$152,000$529,200
2025$377,200$152,000$529,200
2024$369,700$102,000$471,700
2024$369,700$102,000$471,700
2024$369,700$102,000$471,700
2024$369,700$102,000$471,700
2023$369,700$102,000$471,700
2023$369,700$102,000$471,700
2023$369,700$102,000$471,700
2023$369,700$102,000$471,700
2023$369,700$102,000$471,700
2022$280,800$92,000$372,800
2022$280,800$92,000$372,800
2022$280,800$92,000$372,800
2022$280,800$92,000$372,800
2021$280,800$92,000$372,800
2021$280,800$92,000$372,800
2021$280,800$92,000$372,800
2021$280,800$92,000$372,800
2020$258,600$82,000$340,600
2020$258,600$82,000$340,600
2020$258,600$82,000$340,600
2020$258,600$82,000$340,600
2019$258,600$82,000$340,600
2019$258,600$82,000$340,600
2019$258,600$82,000$340,600
2019$258,600$82,000$340,600
2019$244,900$82,000$326,900
2018$244,900$82,000$326,900
2018$244,900$82,000$326,900
2018$244,900$82,000$326,900
2017$244,900$82,000$326,900
2017$244,900$82,000$326,900
2017$244,900$82,000$326,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 22/ C1 / Location : 12582 MT ZION CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps