9489 BIG HORN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9489 BIG HORN RD
Parcel ID
23/ / 13/ A /
Acct#
23158
Owner
ENGH, GERARD A &
Assessed Value
$558,300
Appraisal
$1,453,400
PID
20834
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LITTLE FORD LOT 1 PF 1/34
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
205.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,500$1,168,900$1,453,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$284,500$1,168,900$1,453,400$273,800$558,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerENGH, GERARD A &
ENGH, PATRICIA F
Address9272 BIG HORN RD
REMINGTON, VA 22734-1769
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 16245/0
Sale Date12/28/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ENGH, GERARD A &$0216245/0 12/28/200516245

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,964
Replacement Cost: $405,507
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,094 2,094
FUSFinished Upper Story 870 870
DCKDeck 528 0
   3,492 2,964

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)205.27
Frontage
Depth
Land$1,168,900
Clean & Green Value$273,800
Clean & Green Acres204.27

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,500$1,168,900$1,453,400
2025$284,500$1,168,900$1,453,400
2025$284,500$1,168,900$1,453,400
2024$287,700$1,048,000$1,335,700
2024$287,700$1,024,200$1,311,900
2024$287,700$1,024,200$1,311,900
2024$287,700$1,024,200$1,311,900
2023$287,700$1,024,200$1,311,900
2023$287,700$1,024,200$1,311,900
2023$287,700$1,024,200$1,311,900
2023$287,700$1,024,200$1,311,900
2023$287,700$1,024,200$1,311,900
2022$209,700$937,900$1,147,600
2022$209,700$937,900$1,147,600
2022$209,700$937,900$1,147,600
2022$209,700$937,900$1,147,600
2021$209,700$937,900$1,147,600
2021$209,700$937,900$1,147,600
2021$209,700$937,900$1,147,600
2021$209,700$937,900$1,147,600
2020$201,900$922,900$1,124,800
2020$201,900$922,900$1,124,800
2020$201,900$922,900$1,124,800
2020$202,400$922,900$1,125,300
2019$202,400$922,900$1,125,300
2019$202,400$922,900$1,125,300
2019$202,400$922,900$1,125,300
2019$202,400$922,900$1,125,300
2019$195,300$922,900$1,118,200
2018$195,300$922,900$1,118,200
2018$195,300$922,900$1,118,200
2018$195,300$922,900$1,118,200
2017$195,300$922,900$1,118,200
2017$195,300$922,900$1,118,200
2017$195,300$922,900$1,118,200

Assessment
2025$284,500$1,168,900$1,453,400$273,800$558,300
2025$284,500$1,168,900$1,453,400$273,800$558,300
2025$284,500$1,168,900$1,453,400$273,800$558,300
2024$287,700$1,048,000$1,335,700$240,700$528,400
2024$287,700$1,024,200$1,311,900$240,700$528,400
2024$287,700$1,024,200$1,311,900$240,700$528,400
2024$287,700$1,024,200$1,311,900$240,700$528,400
2023$287,700$1,024,200$1,311,900$240,700$528,400
2023$287,700$1,024,200$1,311,900$240,700$528,400
2023$287,700$1,024,200$1,311,900$240,700$528,400
2023$287,700$1,024,200$1,311,900$240,700$528,400
2023$287,700$1,024,200$1,311,900$240,700$528,400
2022$209,700$937,900$1,147,600$188,300$398,000
2022$209,700$937,900$1,147,600$188,300$398,000
2022$209,700$937,900$1,147,600$188,300$398,000
2022$209,700$937,900$1,147,600$188,300$398,000
2021$209,700$937,900$1,147,600$188,300$398,000
2021$209,700$937,900$1,147,600$188,300$398,000
2021$209,700$937,900$1,147,600$188,300$398,000
2021$209,700$937,900$1,147,600$188,300$398,000
2020$201,900$922,900$1,124,800$163,000$364,900
2020$201,900$922,900$1,124,800$163,000$364,900
2020$201,900$922,900$1,124,800$163,000$364,900
2020$202,400$922,900$1,125,300$922,900$1,125,300
2019$202,400$922,900$1,125,300$922,900$1,125,300
2019$202,400$922,900$1,125,300$922,900$1,125,300
2019$202,400$922,900$1,125,300$922,900$1,125,300
2019$202,400$922,900$1,125,300$922,900$1,125,300
2019$195,300$922,900$1,118,200$922,900$1,118,200
2018$195,300$922,900$1,118,200$922,900$1,118,200
2018$195,300$922,900$1,118,200$922,900$1,118,200
2018$195,300$922,900$1,118,200$922,900$1,118,200
2017$195,300$922,900$1,118,200$922,900$1,118,200
2017$195,300$922,900$1,118,200$922,900$1,118,200
2017$195,300$922,900$1,118,200$922,900$1,118,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 23/ / 13/ A / Location : 9489 BIG HORN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps