9482 BIG HORN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9482 BIG HORN RD
Parcel ID
23/ / 13/ B /
Acct#
23159
Owner
ENGH, GERARD A &
Assessed Value
$156,200
Appraisal
$1,470,300
PID
20835
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LITTLE FORD LOT 2 PF 1/34; PF 4/419-420
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
234.3548
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,600$1,464,700$1,470,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$5,600$1,464,700$1,470,300$150,600$156,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerENGH, GERARD A &
ENGH, PATRICIA F
Address9272 BIG HORN RD
REMINGTON, VA 22734-1769
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 16245/0
Sale Date12/28/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ENGH, GERARD A &$0216245/0 12/28/200516245

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code600V
DescriptionAgricultural over 99  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)234.35
Frontage
Depth
Land$1,464,700
Clean & Green Value$150,600
Clean & Green Acres234.35

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1400.00 UNITS$5,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,600$1,464,700$1,470,300
2025$5,600$1,464,700$1,470,300
2025$5,600$1,464,700$1,470,300
2024$5,600$1,318,200$1,323,800
2024$5,600$1,054,600$1,060,200
2024$5,600$1,054,600$1,060,200
2024$5,600$1,054,600$1,060,200
2023$5,600$1,054,600$1,060,200
2023$5,600$1,054,600$1,060,200
2023$5,600$1,054,600$1,060,200
2023$5,600$1,054,600$1,060,200
2023$5,600$1,054,600$1,060,200
2022$5,600$984,300$989,900
2022$5,600$984,300$989,900
2022$5,600$984,300$989,900
2022$5,600$984,300$989,900
2021$5,600$984,300$989,900
2021$5,600$984,300$989,900
2021$5,600$984,300$989,900
2021$5,600$984,300$989,900
2020$5,600$984,300$989,900
2020$5,600$984,300$989,900
2020$5,600$984,300$989,900
2020$5,600$984,300$989,900
2019$5,600$984,300$989,900
2019$5,600$984,300$989,900
2019$5,600$984,300$989,900
2019$5,600$984,300$989,900
2019$5,600$984,300$989,900
2018$5,600$984,300$989,900
2018$5,600$984,300$989,900
2018$5,600$984,300$989,900
2017$448,900$1,120,700$1,569,600
2017$448,900$1,120,700$1,569,600
2017$448,900$1,120,700$1,569,600

Assessment
2025$5,600$1,464,700$1,470,300$150,600$156,200
2025$5,600$1,464,700$1,470,300$150,600$156,200
2025$5,600$1,464,700$1,470,300$150,600$156,200
2024$5,600$1,318,200$1,323,800$165,900$171,500
2024$5,600$1,054,600$1,060,200$165,900$171,500
2024$5,600$1,054,600$1,060,200$165,900$171,500
2024$5,600$1,054,600$1,060,200$165,900$171,500
2023$5,600$1,054,600$1,060,200$165,900$171,500
2023$5,600$1,054,600$1,060,200$165,900$171,500
2023$5,600$1,054,600$1,060,200$165,900$171,500
2023$5,600$1,054,600$1,060,200$165,900$171,500
2023$5,600$1,054,600$1,060,200$165,900$171,500
2022$5,600$984,300$989,900$137,700$143,300
2022$5,600$984,300$989,900$137,700$143,300
2022$5,600$984,300$989,900$137,700$143,300
2022$5,600$984,300$989,900$137,700$143,300
2021$5,600$984,300$989,900$137,700$143,300
2021$5,600$984,300$989,900$137,700$143,300
2021$5,600$984,300$989,900$137,700$143,300
2021$5,600$984,300$989,900$137,700$143,300
2020$5,600$984,300$989,900$121,100$126,700
2020$5,600$984,300$989,900$121,100$126,700
2020$5,600$984,300$989,900$121,100$126,700
2020$5,600$984,300$989,900$984,300$989,900
2019$5,600$984,300$989,900$984,300$989,900
2019$5,600$984,300$989,900$984,300$989,900
2019$5,600$984,300$989,900$984,300$989,900
2019$5,600$984,300$989,900$984,300$989,900
2019$5,600$984,300$989,900$984,300$989,900
2018$5,600$984,300$989,900$984,300$989,900
2018$5,600$984,300$989,900$984,300$989,900
2018$5,600$984,300$989,900$984,300$989,900
2017$448,900$1,120,700$1,569,600$1,120,700$1,569,600
2017$448,900$1,120,700$1,569,600$1,120,700$1,569,600
2017$448,900$1,120,700$1,569,600$1,120,700$1,569,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 23/ / 13/ B / Location : 9482 BIG HORN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps