17303 FELDSPAR LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17303 FELDSPAR LN
Parcel ID
39/ Q 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
23161
Owner
JENKINS, JACK A ET UX
Total Market Value
$643,700
Appraisal
$643,700
PID
20836
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STONE RIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 3 PLT FOLDER 1/45-52
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.78
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,600$150,100$643,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,600$150,100$643,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, JACK A ET UX
Address17303 FELDSPAR LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$508,743
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7356/1
Sale Date08/18/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, JACK A ET UX $508,74317356/10108/18/2021210007356
SONA INC $017355/10108/18/2021210007355
VASANT INVESTMENT LLC$510,00062933/0 04/02/20072933
AUBURN HILLS LLC$05316426/0 12/30/200516426

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,368
Replacement Cost: $498,562
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$493,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2368
Fin Basement Area1278
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,368 2,368
BSMBasement 2,368 0
GARGarage 468 0
OPROpen Porch 119 0
   5,323 2,368

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0422
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.78
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,600$150,100$643,700
2025$493,600$150,100$643,700
2025$493,600$150,100$643,700
2024$472,900$143,100$616,000
2024$472,900$143,100$616,000
2024$472,900$143,100$616,000
2024$472,900$143,100$616,000
2023$472,900$143,100$616,000
2023$472,900$143,100$616,000
2023$472,900$143,100$616,000
2023$472,900$143,100$616,000
2023$472,900$143,100$616,000
2022$366,500$120,100$486,600
2022$366,500$120,100$486,600
2022$366,500$120,100$486,600
2022$366,500$120,100$486,600
2021$366,500$120,100$486,600
2021$366,500$120,100$486,600
2021$0$112,800$112,800
2021$0$112,800$112,800
2020$0$72,800$72,800
2020$0$66,200$66,200
2020$0$66,200$66,200
2020$0$66,200$66,200
2019$0$66,200$66,200
2019$0$66,200$66,200
2019$0$66,200$66,200
2019$0$66,200$66,200
2019$0$62,900$62,900
2018$0$62,900$62,900
2018$0$62,900$62,900
2018$0$62,900$62,900
2017$0$62,900$62,900
2017$0$62,900$62,900
2017$0$62,900$62,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,600$150,100$643,700
2025$493,600$150,100$643,700
2025$493,600$150,100$643,700
2024$472,900$143,100$616,000
2024$472,900$143,100$616,000
2024$472,900$143,100$616,000
2024$472,900$143,100$616,000
2023$472,900$143,100$616,000
2023$472,900$143,100$616,000
2023$472,900$143,100$616,000
2023$472,900$143,100$616,000
2023$472,900$143,100$616,000
2022$366,500$120,100$486,600
2022$366,500$120,100$486,600
2022$366,500$120,100$486,600
2022$366,500$120,100$486,600
2021$366,500$120,100$486,600
2021$366,500$120,100$486,600
2021$0$112,800$112,800
2021$0$112,800$112,800
2020$0$72,800$72,800
2020$0$66,200$66,200
2020$0$66,200$66,200
2020$0$66,200$66,200
2019$0$66,200$66,200
2019$0$66,200$66,200
2019$0$66,200$66,200
2019$0$66,200$66,200
2019$0$62,900$62,900
2018$0$62,900$62,900
2018$0$62,900$62,900
2018$0$62,900$62,900
2017$0$62,900$62,900
2017$0$62,900$62,900
2017$0$62,900$62,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ Q 1/ 3/ / Location : 17303 FELDSPAR LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps