10353 QUARTZ AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10353 QUARTZ AVE
Parcel ID
39/ Q 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
23162
Owner
CROPP, ZACHARY
Total Market Value
$674,600
Appraisal
$674,600
PID
20837
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STONE RIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 4 PLT FOLDER 1/45-52
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,200$158,400$674,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,200$158,400$674,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCROPP, ZACHARY
Address10353 QUARTZ AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-6949
Sale Price$672,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4953/1
Sale Date10/17/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CROPP, ZACHARY $672,00014953/10110/17/2025250004953
BIRD, KIMBERLY S TR $014189/10207/08/2020200004189
BIRD, KIMBERLY S $505,34111013/10102/19/2020200001013
SONA INC $011012/10102/19/2020200001012
VASANT INVESTMENT LLC$850,000108656/0 10/22/20078656
AUBURN HILLS LLC$05316426/0 12/30/200516426

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,936
Replacement Cost: $523,226
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$512,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1330
Fin Basement Area1230
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,606 1,606
FFLFirst Floor 1,330 1,330
BSMBasement 1,330 0
DCKDeck 384 0
GARGarage 469 0
OPROpen Porch 29 0
PTOPatio 600 0
   5,748 2,936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0422
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT144.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDDKDECK ATTACHED210.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT255.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDDKDECK ATTACHED90.00 UNITS$1001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,900$158,400$639,300
2025$480,900$158,400$639,300
2025$480,900$158,400$639,300
2024$461,200$151,400$612,600
2024$461,200$151,400$612,600
2024$461,200$151,400$612,600
2024$461,200$151,400$612,600
2023$461,200$151,400$612,600
2023$461,200$151,400$612,600
2023$461,200$151,400$612,600
2023$461,200$151,400$612,600
2023$461,200$151,400$612,600
2022$350,000$128,400$478,400
2022$350,000$128,400$478,400
2022$350,100$128,400$478,500
2022$350,100$128,400$478,500
2021$350,100$128,400$478,500
2021$350,100$128,400$478,500
2021$350,100$128,400$478,500
2021$350,100$128,400$478,500
2020$303,400$88,400$391,800
2020$303,400$81,800$385,200
2020$297,600$81,800$379,400
2020$210,400$81,800$292,200
2019$0$71,800$71,800
2019$0$71,800$71,800
2019$0$71,800$71,800
2019$0$71,800$71,800
2019$0$68,500$68,500
2018$0$68,500$68,500
2018$0$68,500$68,500
2018$0$68,500$68,500
2017$0$68,500$68,500
2017$0$68,500$68,500
2017$0$68,500$68,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,900$158,400$639,300
2025$480,900$158,400$639,300
2025$480,900$158,400$639,300
2024$461,200$151,400$612,600
2024$461,200$151,400$612,600
2024$461,200$151,400$612,600
2024$461,200$151,400$612,600
2023$461,200$151,400$612,600
2023$461,200$151,400$612,600
2023$461,200$151,400$612,600
2023$461,200$151,400$612,600
2023$461,200$151,400$612,600
2022$350,000$128,400$478,400
2022$350,000$128,400$478,400
2022$350,100$128,400$478,500
2022$350,100$128,400$478,500
2021$350,100$128,400$478,500
2021$350,100$128,400$478,500
2021$350,100$128,400$478,500
2021$350,100$128,400$478,500
2020$303,400$88,400$391,800
2020$303,400$81,800$385,200
2020$297,600$81,800$379,400
2020$210,400$81,800$292,200
2019$0$71,800$71,800
2019$0$71,800$71,800
2019$0$71,800$71,800
2019$0$71,800$71,800
2019$0$68,500$68,500
2018$0$68,500$68,500
2018$0$68,500$68,500
2018$0$68,500$68,500
2017$0$68,500$68,500
2017$0$68,500$68,500
2017$0$68,500$68,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ Q 1/ 4/ / Location : 10353 QUARTZ AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps