10347 QUARTZ AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10347 QUARTZ AVE
Parcel ID
39/ Q 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
23163
Owner
POND, MELISSA E
Total Market Value
$597,600
Appraisal
$597,600
PID
20838
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STONE RIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 5 PLT FOLDER 1/45-52
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,000$143,600$597,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,000$143,600$597,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOND, MELISSA E
Address10347 QUARTZ AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-6949
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1076/1
Sale Date03/21/2023
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
POND, MELISSA E$011076/10603/21/2023230001076
POND, DANIEL L ET UX$433,63616661/10112/08/2017170006661
SONA INC$85,00016660/10112/08/2017170006660
VASANT INVESTMENT LLC$850,000108656/0 10/22/20078656
AUBURN HILLS LLC$05316426/0 12/30/200516426

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,757
Replacement Cost: $458,277
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$453,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1270
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,466 1,466
FFLFirst Floor 1,270 1,270
OVROverhang 21 21
BSMBasement 1,270 0
DCKDeck 384 0
GARGarage 436 0
OPROpen Porch 109 0
   4,956 2,757

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0422
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$143,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,000$143,600$597,600
2025$454,000$143,600$597,600
2025$454,000$143,600$597,600
2024$432,000$136,600$568,600
2024$432,000$136,600$568,600
2024$432,000$136,600$568,600
2024$432,000$136,600$568,600
2023$432,000$136,600$568,600
2023$432,000$136,600$568,600
2023$432,000$136,600$568,600
2023$432,000$136,600$568,600
2023$432,000$136,600$568,600
2022$326,100$113,600$439,700
2022$326,100$113,600$439,700
2022$326,100$113,600$439,700
2022$326,100$113,600$439,700
2021$326,100$113,600$439,700
2021$326,100$113,600$439,700
2021$326,100$113,600$439,700
2021$326,100$113,600$439,700
2020$286,100$73,600$359,700
2020$283,100$67,000$350,100
2020$283,100$67,000$350,100
2020$283,100$67,000$350,100
2019$283,100$67,000$350,100
2019$283,100$67,000$350,100
2019$283,100$67,000$350,100
2019$283,100$67,000$350,100
2019$267,500$63,700$331,200
2018$267,500$63,700$331,200
2018$267,500$63,700$331,200
2018$267,500$63,700$331,200
2017$0$55,200$55,200
2017$0$55,200$55,200
2017$0$55,200$55,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,000$143,600$597,600
2025$454,000$143,600$597,600
2025$454,000$143,600$597,600
2024$432,000$136,600$568,600
2024$432,000$136,600$568,600
2024$432,000$136,600$568,600
2024$432,000$136,600$568,600
2023$432,000$136,600$568,600
2023$432,000$136,600$568,600
2023$432,000$136,600$568,600
2023$432,000$136,600$568,600
2023$432,000$136,600$568,600
2022$326,100$113,600$439,700
2022$326,100$113,600$439,700
2022$326,100$113,600$439,700
2022$326,100$113,600$439,700
2021$326,100$113,600$439,700
2021$326,100$113,600$439,700
2021$326,100$113,600$439,700
2021$326,100$113,600$439,700
2020$286,100$73,600$359,700
2020$283,100$67,000$350,100
2020$283,100$67,000$350,100
2020$283,100$67,000$350,100
2019$283,100$67,000$350,100
2019$283,100$67,000$350,100
2019$283,100$67,000$350,100
2019$283,100$67,000$350,100
2019$267,500$63,700$331,200
2018$267,500$63,700$331,200
2018$267,500$63,700$331,200
2018$267,500$63,700$331,200
2017$0$55,200$55,200
2017$0$55,200$55,200
2017$0$55,200$55,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ Q 1/ 5/ / Location : 10347 QUARTZ AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps